Busserole Bio - Feuilles entières 100g - Tisane Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) S.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21109-home_default/bearberry-organic-whole-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-arctostaphylos-uva-ursi-l-s.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21110-home_default/bearberry-organic-whole-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-arctostaphylos-uva-ursi-l-s.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21112-home_default/bearberry-organic-whole-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-arctostaphylos-uva-ursi-l-s.jpg

Bearberry organic - Whole leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Arctostaphylos uva-ursi

10,32 $

Bearberry or Arctostaphylos uva-ursi is a sub-shrub with creeping underground stems.

In phytotherapy, its leaves are antimicrobial and anti-infectious of the urinary tract.

Bearberry is recommended in case of urinary infections ; it can notably colour the urine greenish brown, which is quite normal.

14 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Bearberry or Arctostaphylos uva-ursi is a sub-shrub with creeping underground stems.

In herbal medicine, its leaves have antimicrobial and anti-infectious properties of the urinary tract.

Bearberry is recommended for
urinary tract infections ; in particular, it can turn urine greenish-brown, which is perfectly normal.

Common names :
Bearberry, Bearberry, Trailing bearberry.


Latin name :
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) S.

Family :
Ericaceae.

Part used :
The whole leaf.

Preparation :
Bearberry is prepared as a decoction: boil a teaspoon in ½ liter of water for 30 minutes, then let steep for 10 minutes. Drink 3 cups a day after meals.

The cures should not exceed 10 days.

Contraindications:
Pregnancy.
Breastfeeding.
Children under 12 years.
Infection or renal insufficiency.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Bearberry organic - Whole leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) S. of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ZW145
BIO158
3760320761896

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27 Herbalgem via Buy Bearberry organic - Whole leaves 100g - Arctostaphylos herbal tea

UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27...

Urigem is a complex of buds that acts in depth to fight against urinary disorders by promoting the destruction of germs responsible for urinary infections The extracts of cranberry, birch, heather and juniper are known to effectively drain the urinary tract thanks to their diuretic and cleansing activities In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
4 in stock Price $22.64

Vos derniers avis

Bearberry organic - Whole leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Arctostaphylos...

Write your review

Bearberry organic - Whole leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) S.

Bearberry or Arctostaphylos uva-ursi is a sub-shrub with creeping underground stems.

In phytotherapy, its leaves are antimicrobial and anti-infectious of the urinary tract.

Bearberry is recommended in case of urinary infections ; it can notably colour the urine greenish brown, which is quite normal.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de AUBERT Francis
03/03/2021
busserole commandée

Parfait , plantes très bien emballées,explications données par téléphone.

Grade 
Avis de PAUL B
01/28/2021
Busserole Bio - Feuilles entières 100g - Tisane Arctostaphylos u

Parfait, merci beaucoup.

Grade 
Avis de Contant
12/27/2020
Busserole feuilles

Livraison rapide et entièrement satisfaction du produit

Grade 
Avis de HARDY
10/30/2020
Satisfait par le sérieux du site

Commande passée et livrée en moins de 7 jours, parfait!
Tarif très raisonnable

Grade 
Avis de Alexandra R.
06/11/2020

Bonjour, je n'ai pas encore testé le produit. En revanche, la navigation sur le site, la commande, la livraison ont été optimale. Je recommande Louis Herboristerie et je recommanderai sur ce site pour mes prochains besoins. Alexandra

5 7
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie