Frêne - Ecorce coupée 100g - Tisane de Fraxinus excelsior
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/29836-home_default/ash-cut-bark-100g-herbal-tea-from-fraxinus-excelsior.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/29837-home_default/ash-cut-bark-100g-herbal-tea-from-fraxinus-excelsior.jpg

Ash - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior

9,28 $

The Ash or Fraxinus excelsior is a tree native to Europe and Western Asia.

The Ash is traditionally considered to be a diuretic . It is therefore recommended for to drain the body

This tea also acts in a favourable way on the joint disorders.

2 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The Ash or Fraxinus excelsior is a tree native to Europe and Western Asia.

The Ash is traditionally considered to be a diuretic . It is then recommended in order to drain the body

This tea also has a favourable effect on the
joint problems.

Common names :
Ash, Large Ash, Sharp Ash, Common Ash, German Gaillac, European Quackgrass, Bird's Tongue.

Latin name :
Fraxinus excelsior L.

Family:
Oleaceae.

Part used:
The bark.

Preparation:

The bark of ash is prepared in infusion of a teaspoon per cup for 6 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contraindications:
None known.

Packaging:
Bag of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in bags from the herbalist shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Ash - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
FRE13.C
CONV110
3760320761353

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Bearberry organic - Whole leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) S. via Buy Ash - Cut Bark 100g - Fraxinus Herbal Tea

Bearberry organic - Whole leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Arctostaphylos...

Bearberry or Arctostaphylos uva-ursi is a sub-shrub with creeping underground stems. [...]
14 in stock Price $9.79
Image de UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27 Herbalgem via Buy Ash - Cut Bark 100g - Fraxinus Herbal Tea

UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27...

Urigem is a complex of buds that acts in depth to fight against urinary disorders by promoting the destruction of germs responsible for urinary infections The extracts of cranberry, birch, heather and juniper are known to effectively drain the urinary tract thanks to their diuretic and cleansing activities In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
4 in stock Price $22.64
Image de D-Mannose plus CranActin - Women's comfort 60 vegetarian capsules - Solaray via Buy Ash - Cut Bark 100g - Fraxinus Herbal Tea

D-Mannose plus CranActin - Women's comfort 60 vegetarian capsules - Solaray

D-Mannose plus CranActin from the laboratory Solaray is a dietary supplement for urinary comfort. [...]
5 in stock Price $38.55

Vos derniers avis

Ash - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior

Write your review

Ash - Cut bark 100g - Herbal tea from Fraxinus excelsior

The Ash or Fraxinus excelsior is a tree native to Europe and Western Asia.

The Ash is traditionally considered to be a diuretic . It is therefore recommended for to drain the body

This tea also acts in a favourable way on the joint disorders.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie