Thym Bio - Feuilles 100g - Thymus vulgaris L
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16798-home_default/thyme-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-thymus-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/17053-home_default/thyme-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-thymus-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/6132-home_default/thyme-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-thymus-vulgaris-l.jpg

Thyme Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Thymus vulgaris L

12,30 $

Traditionally, Thyme is used for its soothing action on the respiratory tract, especially the throat: it thus makes breathing easier

It also has a favourable influence on digestion and is also used as mouthwash or gargle

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally, Thyme is used for its soothing action on the respiratory tract, especially the throat: it makes breathing easier

It also has a favorable influence on digestion and is also used as mouthwash or gargle

Common Names:
Thyme, Common thyme, Farigoule.

Latin name:
Thymus vulgaris L.

Family:
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
Leaves.

Preparation:
Thyme is prepared in infusion (2 grams per cup in 4 minutes infusion). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Tip
Thyme can also be used to tone your scalp!
It is then necessary to make a decoction of 100 grams per liter and to rub after the shampoo.

Contra-indications:
Avoid in case of allergy to plants of the Lamiaceae family. Thyme baths are contraindicated in case of skin injury and fever
(according to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales
).


Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label









Discover all the plants in sachets from the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Thyme Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Thymus vulgaris L of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW460
BIO128
3760320763043
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Thyme organic - Digestion and Tonus mother tincture Thymus vulgaris 50 ml - Herbiolys via Buy Thyme Organic - Leaves 100g - Thymus vulgaris Herbal Tea

Thyme organic - Digestion and Tonus mother tincture Thymus vulgaris 50 ml...

The mother tincture of Organic Thyme is traditionally used to soothe the respiratory tract in case of irritation Thymus vulgaris is also recommended as an anti-infectious, tonic and for its positive action on digestion. [...]
2 in stock Price $12.47


Thyme Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Thymus vulgaris L

Write your review

Thyme Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Thymus vulgaris L

Traditionally, Thyme is used for its soothing action on the respiratory tract, especially the throat: it thus makes breathing easier

It also has a favourable influence on digestion and is also used as mouthwash or gargle

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de CHRIS
11/17/2021
Parfait comme toujours

Livraison ultra rapide, packaging soigné et produit de qualité.

Grade 
Avis de Julie P
02/22/2021
Thym bio

Très bonne qualité comme toujours.

Grade 
Avis de Christelle B.
03/10/2020

Toujours de très bonne qualité ,vraiment sérieux

Grade 
Avis de Marie-José L.
11/06/2019

livraison rapide. Emballage soigné. Bons produits.
je reviendrais vers vous. bien cordialement.

Grade 
Avis de Paola G.
09/15/2018

Super conseil et très gentil. Très réactif lors d'un problème de livraison

5 7