Amla - Fruit poudre 100g - Tisane d'Emblica offinalis / Myrobalani fructus
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/22642-home_default/amla-fruit-powder-100g-herbal-teaemblica-offinalis-myrobalani.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/22643-home_default/amla-fruit-powder-100g-herbal-teaemblica-offinalis-myrobalani.jpg

Amla - Fruit Powder 100g - Herbal TeaEmblica offinalis / Myrobalani

10,57 $

Amla or Phyllanthus emblica is a tree native to South West Asia.

Amla powder is mainly used in cosmetics for its anti-aging action and to stimulate hair growth.

Not in stock

Notify me when available

Our alternatives while waiting for the return of this product:

credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description :
Amla or Phyllanthus emblica is a tree native to Southwest Asia.

In phytotherapy, Amla powder is very rich in minerals, vitamins and trace elements. It has many properties: antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, .
..
Amla powder
is mainly used in cosmetics for its anti-aging action and to stimulate hair growth.

Many of our customers ask us where to buy Amla fruit, which is particularly difficult to find. The good news is that at Louis, we offer it in powder form for cosmetic use but it is also available in organic capsules, traditionally used to support vitality and digestion.

If you prefer to obtain the Amla fruit in capsules, click on this link to be directed to the organic Amla capsules from Vit'All+ laboratory.


Common names
Amala, amla, amalaki, Nepalese or Indian gooseberry.

Latin name
Emblica officinalis or Myrobalani fructus

Family
Euphorbiaceae.

Part used
The fruit in powder.

Preparation
Internal use:
one to two teaspoons per day in a glass of water.
External way:
As a facial cleanser: mix a teaspoon of Amla powder with a little Jojoba oil and gently massage the wet face in small upward movements. Rinse with cool water.
As a matifying treatment: mix a teaspoon of Amla powder with a little Rose water. Leave on for 15 to 20 minutes. Rinse with fresh water.

Packaging :
100 grams
sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!


The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Amla - Fruit Powder 100g - Herbal TeaEmblica offinalis / Myrobalani of the category Create your own cosmetics
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
AML11.P
CONVPOU008
3760320761780

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Shea Butter Home Cosmetic Set - Complete Kit for 100 ml - Propos Nature via Buy Amla - Fruit Powder 100g - Herbal TeaEmblica offinalis /

Organic Shea Butter Home Cosmetic Set - Complete Kit for 100 ml - Propos...

The Propos nature laboratory's natural and organic home cosmetics set is a complete kit allowing you to prepare your own shea butter balm. [...]
2 in stock Price $16.56

Vos derniers avis

Amla - Fruit Powder 100g - Herbal TeaEmblica offinalis / Myrobalani

Write your review

Amla - Fruit Powder 100g - Herbal TeaEmblica offinalis / Myrobalani

Amla or Phyllanthus emblica is a tree native to South West Asia.

Amla powder is mainly used in cosmetics for its anti-aging action and to stimulate hair growth.

Write your review
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie