Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58168-home_default/pilosella-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-hieracium-pilosella-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9749-home_default/pilosella-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-hieracium-pilosella-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58155-home_default/pilosella-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-hieracium-pilosella-l.jpg

Pilosella Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Hieracium pilosella L.

18,00 $

Pilosella is traditionally used as a diuretic to eliminate urea and has a favourable effect on oedema of the lower limbs

It is also very used in draining diets.

5 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Pilosella is traditionally used as a diuretic to eliminate urea and has a favorable action on edema of the lower limbs

It is also widely used in draining diets

Common Names:
Pilosella, hawkweed, mouse ear

Latin name:
Hieracium pilosella L.

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The cut aerial part.

Preparation
The pilosella is prepared in infusion (50 grams per liter) during 7 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Labels:


Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.











Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Pilosella Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Hieracium pilosella L. of the category Depurative plants to eliminate waste from the body
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0334_PA_CP
BIO105
3760320763111
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Pilosella Bio - Diuretic mother tincture of Hieracium pilosella 50 ml - Herbiolys via Buy Organic Pilosella - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Hieracium

Pilosella Bio - Diuretic mother tincture of Hieracium pilosella 50 ml -...

Hawkweed is a perennial plant very common in dry places in the northern hemisphere. [...]
25 in stock Price $12.50
Image de D-Mannose plus CranActin - Women's comfort 60 vegetarian capsules - Solaray via Buy Organic Pilosella - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Hieracium

D-Mannose plus CranActin - Women's comfort 60 vegetarian capsules - Solaray

D-Mannose plus CranActin from the laboratory Solaray is a dietary supplement for urinary comfort. [...]
3 in stock Price $41.85
Image de C.I.P. Cranberry Bio - Urinary system 20 phials Dietaroma via Buy Organic Pilosella - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Hieracium

C.I.P. Cranberry Bio - Urinary system 20 phials Dietaroma

C.I.P. Cranberry Bio of the laboratory Dietaroma is a food supplement that contributes to a good elimination of the urinary tract. [...]
13 in stock Price $14.91


Pilosella Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Hieracium...

Write your review

Pilosella Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Hieracium pilosella L.

Pilosella is traditionally used as a diuretic to eliminate urea and has a favourable effect on oedema of the lower limbs

It is also very used in draining diets.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Marie-Dominique L.
04/25/2018

Très bon rapport qualité prix

Grade 
Avis de Claudine F.
03/03/2017

Bonjour,
Comme toujours c est parfait.

0 2