Estragon Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane d'Artemisia dracunculus L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16687-home_default/tarragon-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-artemisia-dracunculus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9571-home_default/tarragon-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-artemisia-dracunculus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9572-home_default/tarragon-organic-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-artemisia-dracunculus-l.jpg

Tarragon Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Artemisia dracunculus L.

12,34 $

Very much used in cooking to flavour dishes, tarragon leaves are also appreciated to facilitate digestion.

12 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description :
Much used in cooking to flavor dishes, tarragon leaves are also appreciated to facilitate digestion.

Common names :
Tarragon, dragon herb, pungent mugwort.

Latin name :
Artemisia dracunculus L.

Family: Tarragon:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The leaf.

Preparation:
Tarragon is prepared as an infusion (50 grams per litre). Drink a cup after each meal.

Contra-indications :
Pregnancy.

Label :


Packaging:
Bag of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Tarragon Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Artemisia dracunculus L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLESTRFE
BIO055
3760320760561
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Tarragon Organic - Leaves 100g - Artemisia dracunculus Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm

L' Essential oil of Peppermint Bio or Mentha piperita of the laboratory Pranarôm is known for its antibacterial, antiviral, analgesic, immunostimulant, digestive tonic,. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.98
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Tarragon Organic - Leaves 100g - Artemisia dracunculus Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
22 in stock Price $12.77


Tarragon Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Artemisia...

Write your review

Tarragon Organic - Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea from Artemisia dracunculus L.

Very much used in cooking to flavour dishes, tarragon leaves are also appreciated to facilitate digestion.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Martine R
04/08/2021
estragon

très bien ; livraison rapide, sachet papier à Zip bien conçu, tisane odorante .
le seul bemol les frais de livraison.....

Notre réponse :
Bonjour,
Nous vous remercions pour votre avis.
Nos frais de port débutent à 4,40€ et pour information, nous les offrons pour une livraison à domicile ou point relais dès 65€ d'achats (France métropolitaine).
Nous restons à votre disposition pour toute demande d'informations complémentaires.

Cordialement,

L'équipe de Louis-herboristerie.com

Grade 
Avis de Marie-Christine B.
03/11/2017

rien à signaler. tout est ok. livraison rapide. merci

Grade 
Avis de Maurice N.
05/12/2016

Bonjour,
J'ai bien reçu votre colis dans de bonnes conditions. Les sachets sont pratiques autant pour le stockage que pour le versement des feuilles ou graines. Quant à la qualité des produits, j'ai besoin de recul pour mieux les apprécier car je commence à les utiliser.
Merci encore pour votre service.

Cordialement,
Maurice Niault

5 3