Fenouil Bio - Graines 100g - Tisane de Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16680-home_default/fennel-organic-seeds-100g-herbal-tea-from-foeniculum-vulgare-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9652-home_default/fennel-organic-seeds-100g-herbal-tea-from-foeniculum-vulgare-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9654-home_default/fennel-organic-seeds-100g-herbal-tea-from-foeniculum-vulgare-mill.jpg

Fennel Organic - Seeds 100g - Herbal Tea from Foeniculum vulgare Mill.

10,05 $

Traditionally, Fennel promotes digestion and gently calms flatulence and bloating

It also stimulates lactation in young mothers.

20 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally, Fennel promotes digestion and gently calms flatulence and bloating

It also stimulates lactation in young mothers.

Common Names:
Fennel, Sweet Fennel, Bitter Fennel, Sweet Dill.

Latin name:
Foeniculum vulgare Mill.

Family:
Apiaceae.

Part used:
The seeds.

Preparation
Fennel is prepared as an infusion of 30 grams per liter for 7 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
In case of hormonal disorder.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Fennel Organic - Seeds 100g - Herbal Tea from Foeniculum vulgare Mill. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLFENOSE
BIO058
3760320760547
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Caraway Bio - Seeds 100g - Herbal tea from Carum carvi L. via Buy Fennel Organic - Seeds 100g - Foeniculum vulgare Herbal Tea

Caraway Bio - Seeds 100g - Herbal tea from Carum carvi L.

The seeds of Caraway (also called meadow cumin) are traditionally used for their digestive and carminative properties They are known to relieve bloating, intestinal gas and help young mothers during lactation. [...]
11 in stock Price $9.52
Image de Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal flora 10 sachets - San via Buy Fennel Organic - Seeds 100g - Foeniculum vulgare Herbal Tea

Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal flora 10 sachets - San

T [...]
3 in stock Price $21.40
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Fennel Organic - Seeds 100g - Foeniculum vulgare Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
24 in stock Price $12.73


Fennel Organic - Seeds 100g - Herbal Tea from Foeniculum vulgare Mill.

Write your review

Fennel Organic - Seeds 100g - Herbal Tea from Foeniculum vulgare Mill.

Traditionally, Fennel promotes digestion and gently calms flatulence and bloating

It also stimulates lactation in young mothers.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Jacques L
06/10/2021
Fenouil Bio

Excellente tisane pour favoriser la digestion et apaise les douleurs abdominales . Elle calme en douceur les ballonnements . Je recommande aux personnes ayant ces problèmes .

Grade 
Avis de MAREZ
04/30/2021
tisane fenouil

excellente pour problèmes intestinaux type colon irritable

Grade 
Avis de MAREZ
04/01/2021
tisane fenouil

Excellent effet de la tisane de fenouil pour soigner les perturbations intestinales fonctionnelles

Grade 
Avis de Gisele D.
03/11/2019

Tres bien. La communication est facile

Grade 
Avis de Josi3438
07/22/2018

J' APPRÉCIE LE TRÈS BON CONDITIONNEMENT DE VOS PRODUITS EN SACHETS REFERMABLES, ET LA VARIÉTÉ DE PLANTES INTROUVABLES EN BOUTIQUE. SEUL PETIT BÉMOL, UN RETARD DANS LA LIVRAISON DÛ A LA POSTE, MAIS ENTIÈREMENT SATISFAITE DE MA COMMANDE, JE RECOMMANDE VOTRE SITE.

5 7