Marjolaine Bio - Feuilles 100g - Origanum majorana L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16740-home_default/marjoram-organic-leaves-100g-origanum-majorana-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9549-home_default/marjoram-organic-leaves-100g-origanum-majorana-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9551-home_default/marjoram-organic-leaves-100g-origanum-majorana-l-herbal-tea.jpg

Marjoram Organic - Leaves 100g - Origanum majorana L. herbal tea

12,34 $

Marjoram traditionally has a favourable effect on nervous digestion and flatulence.

8 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description :
Marjoram traditionally has a favorable action on nervous digestion and flatulence.

Common Names :
Marjoram, wild marjoram, shell marjoram, bastard marjoram, common oregano, Cretan oregano, great oregano; dictamus, shepherd's thyme, red tea.

Latin name :
Origanum majorana L.

Family :
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The leaves.

Preparation:

The marjoram is prepared in infusion of a teaspoon per cup during 5 minutes.
Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast-feeding.
Child of less than 3 years.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.
















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Marjoram Organic - Leaves 100g - Origanum majorana L. herbal tea of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLMARJFE
BIO083
3760320760332
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Marjoram Organic - Leaves 100g - Origanum majorana L. herbal tea

Write your review

Marjoram Organic - Leaves 100g - Origanum majorana L. herbal tea

Marjoram traditionally has a favourable effect on nervous digestion and flatulence.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Sandrine P
11/24/2020
Parfait

Comme toujours, envoi soigné et efficace.
Les contenants en papier recyclé sont très
appréciables et les ingrédients de grande
qualité.
Je suis très satisfaite.

Grade 
Avis de Yohann G.
01/08/2020

Très bien colie bien emballé

Grade 
Avis de Marylene M.
09/12/2019

J'ai récupéré hier le colis, donc nous n'avons pas encore fait d'infusion de marjolaine. Colis très bien reçu, excellent qualité de l'emballage et de l'ensachage des infusions. Les dates limites sont toutes excellentes ( 2022, 2023..) ce qui donne des infusions fraiches. ( pour la marjolaine, la date est 6/2020). Merci. Bonne continuation!

Grade 
Avis de sébastien
02/01/2016

Seule point négatif: l'emballage des plantes, en genre de papier kraft qui sent mauvais-mauvais..
J'ai fait décanter les plantes dans des bocaux en verre 1 journée pour chasser cette odeur.

5 4