Psyllium noir (Ispaghul) Bio - Graines 250g - Plantago afra L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16775-home_default/black-psyllium-ispaghul-organic-seeds-250g-herbal-tea-from-plantago-afra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/15017-home_default/black-psyllium-ispaghul-organic-seeds-250g-herbal-tea-from-plantago-afra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9700-home_default/black-psyllium-ispaghul-organic-seeds-250g-herbal-tea-from-plantago-afra-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9699-home_default/black-psyllium-ispaghul-organic-seeds-250g-herbal-tea-from-plantago-afra-l.jpg

Black Psyllium (Ispaghul) Organic - Seeds 250g - Herbal Tea from Plantago afra

16,81 $

The Psyllium (also called ispaghul) has a traditionally favourable influence on digestion and intestinal transit

It is traditionally used to reduce the level of cholesterol blood levels.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description :
The Psyllium (also called ispaghul) has a traditionally favorable influence on digestion and intestinal transit.

It is traditionally used to reduce the rate of cholesterol blood levels

Common names:
Black psyllium, Ispaghul, Psyllium plantain, Flea grass, Brown plantain, Provence plantain

Latin name:
Plantago afra L.

Family :
Plantanigaceae.

Part used:
The seed.

Preparation:

Start with one teaspoon per day.
Mix well in a glass of water.
If necessary, gradually increase the dose in increments of several days.
It is up to each person to find his or her own optimal dose, up to 3 or 4 tablespoons per day (30 grams).




Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging:
Bag of 250 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Black Psyllium (Ispaghul) Organic - Seeds 250g - Herbal Tea from Plantago afra L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW381
BIO144
3760320763326
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal Flora 60 capsules - San via Buy Black Psyllium (Ispaghul) Organic - Seeds 250g - Plantago Herbal Tea

Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal Flora 60 capsules - San

The bacteria used in this ferment are naturally present in the human intestinal flora They are therefore perfectly adapted and more resistant to gastric acid, bile, and adhere easily to human intestinal cells 25 billion human intestinal bacteria per capsule, for a 60-day treatment. [...]
4 in stock Price $37.42
Image de TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Black Psyllium (Ispaghul) Organic - Seeds 250g - Plantago Herbal Tea

TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem

TransiGEM GC20 is a complex in the form of drops combining various plant extracts used to facilitate intestinal transit, deep cleanse the intestine and increase the motility of the intestine In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.49
Image de Walnut Bud Organic - Glycerine Maceration 50ml Herbalgem via Buy Black Psyllium (Ispaghul) Organic - Seeds 250g - Plantago Herbal Tea

Walnut Bud Organic - Glycerine Maceration 50ml Herbalgem

The Walnut bud is indicated in case of strengthening the intestinal flora, to stimulate the immune system and to act positively on respiratory allergies The Walnut tree glycerine macerate is also recommended to obtain a recuperative sleep and in case of skin disorders In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
6 in stock Price $24.49


Black Psyllium (Ispaghul) Organic - Seeds 250g - Herbal Tea from...

Write your review

Black Psyllium (Ispaghul) Organic - Seeds 250g - Herbal Tea from Plantago afra L.

The Psyllium (also called ispaghul) has a traditionally favourable influence on digestion and intestinal transit

It is traditionally used to reduce the level of cholesterol blood levels.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Michelle M
12/10/2020
pyslium noir

satisfaite de ce produit , merci

Grade 
Avis de Brigitte M.
12/09/2019

RAS La commande est bien arrivée. Le produit est de bonne qualité.

Grade 
Avis de Thierry S.
11/24/2019

Très bien emballé et produit très efficace merci

Grade 
Avis de Sylvie S.
10/05/2019

Pas encore goûté mais la livraison a été OK.

Grade 
Avis de LAURE C.
03/06/2019

La commande est arrivée tres rapidement.
Le produit commandé correspond à mes attentes !

5 9

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog