Agar Agar - Poudre 100g - Gelidium ssp
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/20352-home_default/agar-agar-powder-100g-gelidium-ssp.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/20353-home_default/agar-agar-powder-100g-gelidium-ssp.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/20354-home_default/agar-agar-powder-100g-gelidium-ssp.jpg

Agar Agar - Powder 100g - Gelidium ssp

14,55 $

Agar agar or Gelidium is a natural gelling agent from certain red algae.

In phytotherapy, Agar Agar is recommended for digestive disorders (constipation), because it stimulates the intestines.

It also gives a satiety effect by swelling in the stomach and absorbs fats and sugars.

5 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Agar agar or Gelidium is a natural gelling agent from certain red algae.

In phytotherapy, Agar Agar is recommended in digestive disorders (constipation), because it stimulates the intestines.

It also gives a satiety effect by swelling in the stomach and absorbs fats and sugars.

Common Names:
Agar Agar.

Latin name :
Gelidium.

Family:
Gelidiaceae.

Part used:
The plant in powder.

Preparation
If you choose to consume the seaweed before the meal, put 1 gram of agar-agar in a hot drink (tea broth soup) and let boil for a minute. Then mix well and quickly consume the drink, which will not change in colour or taste.
Add the seaweed extract to your hot dishes one minute before the end of cooking, then mix well.
You can use agar-agar instead of gelatine in all classic recipes.

Contra-indications:
People allergic to agar or red algae, or who have suffered from intestinal obstruction should avoid consuming agar-agar.
Do not exceed 3 grams per day.

Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in powder of the herbalist's shop!


Advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosages, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Agar Agar - Powder 100g - Gelidium ssp of the category Natural solutions for your transit
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
AGA11.P
CONVPOU003
3760320760936

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Psyllium blond - Extra fine powder 300 grams - Nature et Partage via Buy Agar Agar - Powder 100g - Gelidium

Psyllium blond - Extra fine powder 300 grams - Nature et Partage

The extra fine powder of Psyllium Bio of Nature et Partage is a 100% vegetable product, without gluten and ideal for culinary preparations. [...]
10 in stock Price $16.67
Image de Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal Flora 60 capsules - San via Buy Agar Agar - Powder 100g - Gelidium

Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal Flora 60 capsules - San

The bacteria used in this ferment are naturally present in the human intestinal flora They are therefore perfectly adapted and more resistant to gastric acid, bile, and adhere easily to human intestinal cells 25 billion human intestinal bacteria per capsule, for a 60-day treatment. [...]
8 in stock Price $34.74
Image de Psyllium Bio - Regulates the transit 120 capsules - Nature et Partage via Buy Agar Agar - Powder 100g - Gelidium

Psyllium Bio - Regulates the transit 120 capsules - Nature et Partage

In herbalism, Plantago ovata or Ispaghul is a laxative with 3 times more mucilage than Plantago psyllium. [...]
26 in stock Price $13.99

Vos derniers avis

Agar Agar - Powder 100g - Gelidium ssp

Write your review

Agar Agar - Powder 100g - Gelidium ssp

Agar agar or Gelidium is a natural gelling agent from certain red algae.

In phytotherapy, Agar Agar is recommended for digestive disorders (constipation), because it stimulates the intestines.

It also gives a satiety effect by swelling in the stomach and absorbs fats and sugars.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Cecile G.
04/18/2020

Bien reçu, merci, emballage soigné, bon produit

Grade 
Avis de Christian o.
03/15/2020

Colis reçu dans les meilleurs délais.

5 2
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie