Cannelle Bio - Poudre 100 g - Tisane de Cinnamomum verum J. Presl
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/28331-home_default/cinnamon-organic-powder-100-g-cinnamomum-verum-herbal-tea-j-presl.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/28333-home_default/cinnamon-organic-powder-100-g-cinnamomum-verum-herbal-tea-j-presl.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/28334-home_default/cinnamon-organic-powder-100-g-cinnamomum-verum-herbal-tea-j-presl.jpg

Cinnamon organic - Powder 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl

9,28 $

Cinnamon or Cinnamomum verum is a shrub native to Sri Lanka.

In phytotherapy, the bark, pipe or stick of cinnamon is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The cinnamon powder will also be recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

Not in stock

Notify me when available

Our alternatives while waiting for the return of this product:

credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Cinnamon or Cinnamomum verum is a shrub native to Sri-Lanka.

In phytotherapy, the bark, pipe or stick of cinnamon is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The powder of cinnamon will be also recommended had kitchen to decorate your dishes.

Common Names:
Saigon cinnamon, Cochinchina cinnamon, Chinese cinnamon, false cinnamon, bastard cinnamon, Ceylon cinnamon, Padang cinnamon.

Latin name:
Cinnamomum verum J. Presl.

Family :
Lauraceae.

Part used:
The bark in powder.

Preparation:
Used in cooking to spice up your culinary preparations.

Contra-indications :
Pregnant women and young children.

Label :


Packaging:
Bag of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Cinnamon organic - Powder 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl of the category Natural spices from around the world liven up your kitchen
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
EPCANNPO
POUBIO027
3760320760745

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Cinnamon Bark Organic - Cinnamomum zeylanicum Essential Oil 5 ml - Herbes et Traditions via Buy Cinnamon Organic - Powder 100 g - Cinnamomum verum J.

Cinnamon Bark Organic - Cinnamomum zeylanicum Essential Oil 5 ml - Herbes...

The essential oil of Cinnamon Bark Organic or Cinnamomum zeylanicum laboratory Herbes et Traditions is formidable to remove warts ! [...]
6 in stock Price $15.72
Image de Galangal - Root Powder 100g - Herbal Tea from Alpinia officinarum via Buy Cinnamon Organic - Powder 100 g - Cinnamomum verum J.

Galangal - Root Powder 100g - Herbal Tea from Alpinia officinarum

Galanga is of the same family as Ginger and shares with this plant digestive and tonic properties Hildegarde de Bingen considered this plant as a "spice of life", and put forward its anti-bacterial and fungicidal properties This rhizome is widely used as a condiment in Southeast Asia. [...]
3 in stock Price $9.79
Image de Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals via Buy Cinnamon Organic - Powder 100 g - Cinnamomum verum J.

Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals

This introductory set ofessential oil crystals is ideal for discovering this culinary innovation! [...]
5 in stock Price $14.73

Vos derniers avis

Cinnamon organic - Powder 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl

Write your review

Cinnamon organic - Powder 100 g - Cinnamomum verum herbal tea J. Presl

Cinnamon or Cinnamomum verum is a shrub native to Sri Lanka.

In phytotherapy, the bark, pipe or stick of cinnamon is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The cinnamon powder will also be recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Pascal
04/17/2022
Parfait

Très satisfait de cette deuxième commande. Très bon accueil téléphonique. Livraison tré rapide

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie