Cassia d'Indonésie Bio - Brisures 100 g - Tisane de Cinnamomum burmanni
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/47439-home_default/cassia-from-indonesia-organic-breaks-100-g-cinnamomum-burmanni-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/47437-home_default/cassia-from-indonesia-organic-breaks-100-g-cinnamomum-burmanni-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/47438-home_default/cassia-from-indonesia-organic-breaks-100-g-cinnamomum-burmanni-herbal-tea.jpg

Cassia from Indonesia Organic - Breaks 100 g - Cinnamomum burmanni Herbal Tea

9,51 $

The Cassia of Indonesia or Cinnamomum burmanni is a shrub native to Indonesia.

In phytotherapy, the broken Cassia is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The broken cassia will be also recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The Cassia of Indonesia or Cinnamomum burmanni is a shrub native to Indonesia.

In phytotherapy, the broken Cassia is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The broken cassia will also be recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

Common Names:
Indonesian cinnamon, Padang cassia, Batavia cassia or korintje.

Latin name:
Cinnamomum burmanni

Family:
Lauraceae.

Part used:
Pipe.

Preparation:
Used in the kitchen to spice up your culinary preparations.

Contra-indications :
Pregnant women and young children.

Label :


Packaging:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Cassia from Indonesia Organic - Breaks 100 g - Cinnamomum burmanni Herbal Tea of the category Natural spices from around the world liven up your kitchen
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
EPCANNCA
BIO205
3760320764118

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Psyllium in the kitchen - 38 recipes by Christine Charles-Ducros - Nature et Partage via Buy Cassia from Indonesia Organic - Breaks 100 g - Cinnamomum Herbal Tea

Psyllium in the kitchen - 38 recipes by Christine Charles-Ducros - Nature...

Psyllium in the Kitchen by Christine Charles-Ducros is a book of 38 recipes including psyllium. [...]
2 in stock Price $10.12
Image de Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals via Buy Cassia from Indonesia Organic - Breaks 100 g - Cinnamomum Herbal Tea

Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals

This introductory set ofessential oil crystals is ideal for discovering this culinary innovation! [...]
5 in stock Price $15.09

Vos derniers avis

Cassia from Indonesia Organic - Breaks 100 g - Cinnamomum burmanni...

Write your review

Cassia from Indonesia Organic - Breaks 100 g - Cinnamomum burmanni Herbal Tea

The Cassia of Indonesia or Cinnamomum burmanni is a shrub native to Indonesia.

In phytotherapy, the broken Cassia is anti-asthenic and stimulates the immune system.

The broken cassia will be also recommended in cooking to decorate your dishes.

Write your review
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie