Bourrache Bio - Sommité fleurie 100g - Tisane Borago officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16525-home_default/borage-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-borago-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9819-home_default/borage-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-borago-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/12816-home_default/borage-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-borago-officinalis-l.jpg

Borage Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Borago officinalis L.

11,89 $

Borage is traditionally used as a febrifuge, to relieve fevers, and during menopause.

Its mucilage has a positive influence on respiratory disorders.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Borage is traditionally used as a febrifuge, to bring down fevers , and during the menopause

Its mucilage has a positive influence on respiratory disorders.

Common Names:
Borage, Borage officinale.

Latin name:
Borago officinalis L.

Family :
Boraginaceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation
The borage is prepared in decoction (45 grams per liter) during 10 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Hepatic disorders.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Borage Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Borago officinalis L. of the category Plants balance your hormonal system
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLBOURPC
BIO030
3760320761223
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Borrago 500 Organic - Borage Oil 140 capsules - Be-Life via Buy Borage Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Borago Herbal Tea

Borrago 500 Organic - Borage Oil 140 capsules - Be-Life

Borage oil is known to bring suppleness to dry skin and to fight against female discomfort, especially during the cycle or during menopause Borrago 500 of the laboratory Be-Life thus brings to you a natural source of Omega 6 and 9, useful for the nails and the hair and effective in the event of articular embarrassments In boxes of 140 capsules, more economical! [...]
7 in stock Price $24.57
Image de Evening Primrose organic - Skin Mother tincture of Oenothera biennis 50 ml - (in French) Herbiolys via Buy Borage Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Borago Herbal Tea

Evening Primrose organic - Skin Mother tincture of Oenothera biennis 50...

Evening primrose is a plant of the oenotheraceae family used to soothe dry skin, eczema and various skin disorders. [...]
4 in stock Price $12.50
Image de Organic Borage and Evening Primrose Seed Oil - Women's Cycle and Skin 60 capsules Purasana via Buy Borage Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Borago Herbal Tea

Organic Borage and Evening Primrose Seed Oil - Women's Cycle and Skin 60...

Evening Primrose & Borage Bio of the laboratory Purasana is a food supplement contributing to a normal menstrual cycle. [...]
5 in stock Price $12.34


Borage Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Borago...

Write your review

Borage Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Borago officinalis L.

Borage is traditionally used as a febrifuge, to relieve fevers, and during menopause.

Its mucilage has a positive influence on respiratory disorders.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Mickael S.
02/07/2018

Très bonne qualité , packaging au top pour la conservation! Je recommande!

5 1