Khella (Ammi Visnaga) - Fruit 100g - Tisane de Ammi Visnaga
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/56856-home_default/khella-ammi-visnaga-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-ammi-visnaga.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/55721-home_default/khella-ammi-visnaga-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-from-ammi-visnaga.jpg

Khella (Ammi Visnaga) - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Ammi Visnaga

8,24 $

Khella or Ammi visnaga is an annual plant with a taproot originating from Southern Europe, North Africa and the Middle East.

In Phytotherapy, the fruit is traditionally used as a diuretic, in case of kidney stones.

On the other hand, it can be recommended in respiratory disorders thanks to its spasmolytic virtues.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Khella or Ammi visnaga is an annual plant with taproot originating from Southern Europe, North Africa and the Middle East.

In phytotherapy, the fruit is traditionally used as a diuretic, in case of kidney stones.

On the other hand, it can be recommended in respiratory disorders thanks to its spasmolytic virtues

Common Names:
Khella, Ammi visnage, Toothpick-herb, Toothpick-herb or Ammi.

Latin name:
Ammi visnaga

Family:
Apiaceae.

Part used:
The fruit.

Preparation:
Cardamom is prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per day for 10 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.
Wait 6 hours between each intake.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.

Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.












Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Khella (Ammi Visnaga) - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Ammi Visnaga of the category Plants bring you urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
KHE11
CONV155
3760320764514

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Cystenea Bio - Urinary system 20 capsules - Dietaroma via Buy Khella (Ammi Visnaga) - Fruit 100g - Ammi Herbal Tea

Cystenea Bio - Urinary system 20 capsules - Dietaroma

Cysténéa Bio of the laboratory Dietaroma is a dietary supplement to promote urinary elimination. [...]
4 in stock Price $9.79
Image de UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27 Herbalgem via Buy Khella (Ammi Visnaga) - Fruit 100g - Ammi Herbal Tea

UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27...

Urigem is a complex of buds that acts in depth to fight against urinary disorders by promoting the destruction of germs responsible for urinary infections The extracts of cranberry, birch, heather and juniper are known to effectively drain the urinary tract thanks to their diuretic and cleansing activities In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
4 in stock Price $22.65

Vos derniers avis

Khella (Ammi Visnaga) - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Ammi Visnaga

Write your review

Khella (Ammi Visnaga) - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Ammi Visnaga

Khella or Ammi visnaga is an annual plant with a taproot originating from Southern Europe, North Africa and the Middle East.

In Phytotherapy, the fruit is traditionally used as a diuretic, in case of kidney stones.

On the other hand, it can be recommended in respiratory disorders thanks to its spasmolytic virtues.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie