Chicorée sauvage Bio - Racine coupée 100g - Tisane Cichorium intybus L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16670-home_default/organic-wild-chicory-chopped-root-100g-herbal-tea-cichorium-intybus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8651-home_default/organic-wild-chicory-chopped-root-100g-herbal-tea-cichorium-intybus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9541-home_default/organic-wild-chicory-chopped-root-100g-herbal-tea-cichorium-intybus-l.jpg

Organic Wild Chicory - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea Cichorium intybus L.

7,93 $

The root of wild Chicory, of the Asteraceae family, rich in inulin and vitamins, is used in herbal medicine to facilitate digestion, transit and detoxify the liver

It is thus an essentially digestive plant, even if it is sometimes recommended as a spring cure for its depurative activity.

2 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The wild chicory root, from the Asteraceae family, rich in inulin and vitamins, is used in herbal medicine to facilitate digestion, transit and detoxify the liver

It is thus an essentially digestive plant, even if it is sometimes recommended as a spring cure for its depurative activity.

Common Names:
Bitter Chicory, Wild Chicory, Common Chicory, Common Chicory, Intybe Chicory.

Latin name:
Cichorium intybus L.

Family :
Asteraceae.

Part used:
Root.

Preparation
Chicory root is prepared as a decoction of one teaspoon per cup for 5 minutes.
Let it steep for 10 minutes and drink a cup before each meal.

Tip:
Many cultivars are used in cooking, for example to taste the leaves in salads
.


Contra-indications:
None known
(according to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales

).



Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.

















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Organic Wild Chicory - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea Cichorium intybus L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
0168_RAC_CP
BIO041
3760320760677

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal flora 10 sachets - San via Buy Organic Wild Chicory - Cut Root 100g - Cichorium Herbal Tea

Probiotics with 25 billion bacteria - Intestinal flora 10 sachets - San

T [...]
5 in stock Price $19.04
Image de Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Organic Wild Chicory - Cut Root 100g - Cichorium Herbal Tea

Peppermint Bio - Essential oil Mentha piperita 10 ml - Pranarôm

L'Essential oil of Peppermint Bio or Mentha piperita of the laboratory Pranarôm is known for its antibacterial, antiviral, analgesic, immunostimulant, digestive tonic,. [...]
6 in stock Price $11.90

Vos derniers avis

Organic Wild Chicory - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea Cichorium...

Write your review

Organic Wild Chicory - Chopped Root 100g - Herbal Tea Cichorium intybus L.

The root of wild Chicory, of the Asteraceae family, rich in inulin and vitamins, is used in herbal medicine to facilitate digestion, transit and detoxify the liver

It is thus an essentially digestive plant, even if it is sometimes recommended as a spring cure for its depurative activity.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Line L
04/12/2022
Bel envoi

Présentation avec étiquettes sur les paquets dont toutes les informations utiles sont bien visibles. Paquets pratiques pour la conservation.

Grade 
Avis de Sévy Gérard.
07/01/2021
sans

produit agréable en infusion . Perso je consomme une tasse tout les soir après diner . Ne pas rechercher de comparaison avec la chicorée moulue que l'on mélange au café .
Salutations .

Grade 
Avis de Amanda R
01/18/2021
Chicorée sauvage Bio

Très satisfaite. Merci

Grade 
Avis de Carole L.
11/08/2018

Expédition rapide, parfait. Merci !

Grade 
Avis de Ghislaine t.
06/22/2017

Très satisfaite

5 6
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog