Achillée millefeuille Bio - Partie aérienne coupée 100g - Tisane Achillea millefolium L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16452-home_default/yarrow-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-achillea-millefolium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9723-home_default/yarrow-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-achillea-millefolium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9722-home_default/yarrow-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-from-achillea-millefolium-l.jpg

Yarrow Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Achillea millefolium

8,91 $

Due to the presence of bitter substances, Yarrow is used in herbal medicine to stimulate the appetite and promote digestion

This plant also has a favourable influence on menstruation and the female cycle in general.

18 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Due to the presence of bitter substances, Yarrow is used in herbalism to stimulate the appetite and promote digestion

This plant also has a favourable influence on menstruation and the female cycle in general.

Common Names:
Yarrow,Turkey herb, Military herb, Yarrow, Carpenter's herb, Cutting herb

Latin name:
Achillea millefolium L.

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation
Yarrow is prepared as an infusion (20 grams per liter).
Drink one cup after each meal.

Tip:
This plant is also called "carpenter's herb" because compresses made from its infusion can coagulate, heal and soothe external wounds.


It is thus recommended to the carpenters a little awkward...

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast-feeding.
Children under 12 years.

Label :


Conditionning :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Yarrow Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Achillea millefolium L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW310.C
BIO002
3760320761070
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem via Buy Organic Yarrow - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea

FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem

Feminagem GC21 from the laboratory Herbalgem contains young shoots of raspberry tree which help to regulate the flow thanks to their action on the hormonal balance The synergistic association of viburnum, vine and basil acts gently on abdominal discomfort related to menstruation. [...]
4 in stock Price $24.49


Yarrow Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Achillea...

Write your review

Yarrow Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from Achillea millefolium L.

Due to the presence of bitter substances, Yarrow is used in herbal medicine to stimulate the appetite and promote digestion

This plant also has a favourable influence on menstruation and the female cycle in general.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Jeanne Breidi
09/01/2021
Achillée

Je prends l'achillée pour mon confort digestif notamment au nivezu de la vésicule et du foie.
C'est ma tisane préférée en mélange avec l'ortie piquante.

Grade 
Avis de Prigent Suzy
04/23/2021
Commande

Je suis satisfaite de ma commande

Grade 
Avis de Malika
02/21/2021
Super

Délais de livraison respecté. Merci

Grade 
Avis de Emma L.
06/19/2019

Je n'ai pas encore utilisé le produit mais suis très satisfaite du service.

Grade 
Avis de Dominique l.
11/02/2018

Très conforme

5 11