Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58695-home_default/green-anise-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-pimpinella-anisum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14629-home_default/green-anise-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-pimpinella-anisum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9500-home_default/green-anise-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-pimpinella-anisum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58698-home_default/green-anise-fruit-100g-herbal-tea-pimpinella-anisum-l.jpg

Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum L.

12,32 $

Green Anise is traditionally used for its favourable influence on digestive pains and difficult menstruation.

8 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Green Anise is traditionally used for its favorable influence on digestive pain and difficult menstruation

Common Names:
Anise, anise cultivated, musk anise, anise officinal, sweet anise, green anise, pimpinelle, pimpinelle anisée, pimprenelle Egypt.

Latin name:
Pimpinella anisum L.

Family:
Apiaceae.

Part used:
The seed.

Preparation
The green anise is prepared in infusion of a teaspoon per cup for 10 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Child of less than 12 years.
Asthmatic persons.

Labels :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0113_SEM_ENT
BIO014
3760320760837
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Organic Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
22 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Bifibiol Vital 50 years and Fibers - 12 billion lactic ferments 60 capsules Be-Life via Buy Organic Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum

Bifibiol Vital 50 years and Fibers - 12 billion lactic ferments 60...

Bifibiol Vital is an association of 6 different strains of lactic ferments which stimulate transit by acting on the gastrointestinal system Specially dosed for people over 50, Bifibiol Vitalprobiotics combine more than 12 billion lactic ferments with natural fibres, for maximum efficiency! [...]
2 in stock Price $24.32
Image de Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum Hook. f. via Buy Organic Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum

Star Anise Organic - Crushed Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Illicium verum...

Badian is also commonly known as star anise or Chinese badian The active ingredients of its fruits are traditionally used for the digestive and respiratory spheres They will relieve bloating and flatulence. [...]
10 in stock Price $12.75


Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum L.

Write your review

Green Anise - Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea Pimpinella anisum L.

Green Anise is traditionally used for its favourable influence on digestive pains and difficult menstruation.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Sylvie A.
01/01/2019

Parfait

Grade 
Avis de Rachel W.
11/07/2018

Super produit et livraison rapide.

Grade 
Avis de Simone B.
07/09/2018

Produit conforme à l'attente. Livraison rapide

Grade 
Avis de Josee M.
02/24/2018

Très bien, livraison rapide et je suis satisfaite des produits.

5 4