Artichaut Bio - Feuille coupée 100g - Tisane de Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16481-home_default/artichoke-bio-cut-leaf-100g-herbal-tea-from-cynara-cardunculus-var-scolymus.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8916-home_default/artichoke-bio-cut-leaf-100g-herbal-tea-from-cynara-cardunculus-var-scolymus.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9520-home_default/artichoke-bio-cut-leaf-100g-herbal-tea-from-cynara-cardunculus-var-scolymus.jpg

Artichoke Bio - Cut leaf 100g - Herbal tea from Cynara cardunculus var.

11,18 $

Artichoke has traditionally had a positive effect on cholesterol levels and has been used to support fat metabolism and biliary function

That is why it is regularly used in cases of difficult digestion and during diets.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Artichoke traditionally has a favorable influence on cholesterol levels and promotes fat metabolism and biliary function

This is why it is regularly used in case of difficult digestion and during diets.

Common names:
Artichoke, Cardoon, Cardonette, Spanish thistle, Spanish cardoon, wild artichoke, thistle.

Latin name:
Cynara cardunculus var scolymus.

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation
The artichoke leaf is prepared in infusion of a teaspoon per cup for 10 minutes.
Drink one cup before each meal.

Contra-indications:
In case of allergy to Asteraceae or obstruction of the bile du
cts.

(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Artichoke Bio - Cut leaf 100g - Herbal tea from Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLARTIPC
BIO017
3760320763296
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Chrysanthellum indicum subsp. afroamericanum BL Turner. via Buy Organic Artichoke - Cut leaf 100g - Cynara Herbal Tea

Chrysanthellum Bio - Aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Chrysanthellum...

Chrysanthellum traditionally has a beneficial action on the liver : it is used as a protector of the liver and relieves it from overeating It also has a beneficial action on blood circulation and more specifically on microcirculation. [...]
14 in stock Price $12.73


Artichoke Bio - Cut leaf 100g - Herbal tea from Cynara cardunculus...

Write your review

Artichoke Bio - Cut leaf 100g - Herbal tea from Cynara cardunculus var. scolymus

Artichoke has traditionally had a positive effect on cholesterol levels and has been used to support fat metabolism and biliary function

That is why it is regularly used in cases of difficult digestion and during diets.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Baneux
08/23/2021
Contre la constipation

J'ai acheté des feuilles d'artichaut pour ma fille de 2 ans et demi qui souffre de constipation régulière et douloureuse. Il est encore un peu tôt pour savoir si cela est réellement efficace mais la fréquence des selles est augmentée.
Niveau goût c'est franchement pas bon, très astringent, mais avec du miel ma fille en raffole. Alors si une petite fille peut le boire tout le monde peut ;)

Grade 
Avis de ramon f
06/19/2021
tisane

je le mélange avec les ' autres

Grade 
Avis de Sandrine M.
02/11/2020

Livraison rapide qualité des produits et un choix incroyable.
Tout est parfait. Je recommande vivement.

Grade 
Avis de Lionel R.
07/25/2018

Très rapide, et produit de bonne qualité: merci!

Grade 
Avis de Christiane B.
09/12/2017

Livraison rapide.
pas de problèmes!

5 6