Mugwort Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Artemisia vulgaris L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58435-home_default/mugwort-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-artemisia-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9747-home_default/mugwort-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-artemisia-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58150-home_default/mugwort-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-artemisia-vulgaris-l.jpg

Mugwort Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Artemisia vulgaris L.

13,47 $

Mugwort is traditionally used for its favourable influence on painful, irregular or heavy periods

It was also used in herbal medicine as a digestive and antispasmodic

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description
Mugwort is traditionally used for its favourable influence on painful, irregular or too heavy periods

It was also used in herbal medicine as a digestive and antispasmodic

Common names:
Mugwort, Mugwort, Common Mugwort, Lemonwort, Artemisia, Royal herb, Hundred Flavours herb, Fire herb, St. John's herb.

Latin name :
Artemisia vulgaris L.

Family :
Asteraceae.

Part used :
The aerial part.

Preparation :
Mugwort is prepared as an infusion (20 grams per liter) for 5 minutes.
Drink a cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast feeding.
Child of less than 6 years.
Renal or hepatic insufficiency.

Tip :
The young shoots of mugwort are used to make fritters with a flavour similar to artichoke.

Labels:


Packaging:
Bag of 100 grams.

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Mugwort Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Artemisia vulgaris L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0116_PA_CP
BIO015
3760320763289
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem via Buy Wormwood Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Artemisia Herbal Tea

FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem

Feminagem GC21 from the laboratory Herbalgem contains young shoots of raspberry tree which help to regulate the flow thanks to their action on the hormonal balance The synergistic association of viburnum, vine and basil acts gently on abdominal discomfort related to menstruation. [...]
4 in stock Price $24.57
Image de Black Cohosh - Menopause and Joints 120 capsules Solaray via Buy Wormwood Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Artemisia Herbal Tea

Black Cohosh - Menopause and Joints 120 capsules Solaray

The actée with clusters of the laboratory Solaray is a food supplement fighting against menopausal disorders and joint pains. [...]
9 in stock Price $39.16


Mugwort Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Artemisia...

Write your review

Mugwort Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Artemisia vulgaris L.

Mugwort is traditionally used for its favourable influence on painful, irregular or heavy periods

It was also used in herbal medicine as a digestive and antispasmodic

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Viomesnil
11/25/2021
Armoise

Super produit et très frais.

Grade 
Avis de Laurence R.
05/13/2020

Livraison rapide avec emballé très soigné

Grade 
Avis de Eric A.
01/07/2019

Super :+1:

Grade 
Avis de Daniel T.
12/12/2018

Tout bien

Grade 
Avis de Martine C.
11/22/2018

Très bon produit.
Le déroulement de la commande : très bien. Beaucoup d'informations sur le suivi de la commande. Très bien

5 14