Aubépine Bio - Sommité fleurie 100g - Crataegus monogyna Jacq.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16483-home_default/hawthorn-organic-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-crataegus-monogyna-jacq.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8689-home_default/hawthorn-organic-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-crataegus-monogyna-jacq.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8690-home_default/hawthorn-organic-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-crataegus-monogyna-jacq.jpg

Hawthorn Organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Crataegus monogyna

12,32 $

Traditionally, Hawthorn supports the cardiac function, especially during emotional or physical overwork which is accompanied by a growing feeling of fatigue.

16 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally, the Hawthorn supports the cardiac function, especially during emotional or physical overwork which is accompanied by a feeling of increasing fatigue

Common Names:
Hawthorn, May thorn, White thorn.

Latin name:
Crataegus monogyna Jacq.

Family :
Rosaceae.

Part used:
Flowers and leaves.

Preparation
Hawthorn flowers and leaves are prepared as an infusion of one teaspoon per cup for 8 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Tip:
Hawthorn has a lifespan of several hundred years!

Contra-indications:
None known
(according to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales

).



Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided only for information.

















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Hawthorn Organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Crataegus monogyna Jacq. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLAUBEFF
BIO020
3760320763272
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de CordiaGEM GC04 Organic - Heartbeat 50 ml - CordiaGEM Herbalgem via Buy Hawthorn organic - Flowering tops 100g - Crataegus herbal tea

CordiaGEM GC04 Organic - Heartbeat 50 ml - CordiaGEM Herbalgem

Cordiagem GC04 from Herbalgem contains mistletoe, a plant used in herbal medicine by our ancestors to regulate tension problems Combined with wild garlic bulb and hawthorn bud, Cordiagem GC04 supports the circulation In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.54


Hawthorn Organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Crataegus...

Write your review

Hawthorn Organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Crataegus monogyna Jacq.

Traditionally, Hawthorn supports the cardiac function, especially during emotional or physical overwork which is accompanied by a growing feeling of fatigue.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de jean-Louis
03/22/2021
très satisfait

produit bien emballés ,livraison rapide, les plantes on une très bonne odeur signe de bonne qualité je pense.

Grade 
Avis de JEANNINE POMPEI
12/27/2020
Aubépine Bio

Utilisée régulièrement par mon mari pour régulariser sa tension

Grade 
Avis de Saadia M
10/19/2020
Tisanes bios

Envoie rapide et les herbes bien emballées et de très bonnes qualité.
Déjà fait plusieurs tisanes....je recommande

Grade 
Avis de Marc G.
12/12/2019

Les plantes issues de chez Louis herboristerie sont parfaitement conditionnées, leur qualité permet de confectionner des infusions ou décoctions a priori riches en principes actifs.

Grade 
Avis de Marcel-Gabriel B.
08/26/2019

TOP :pray:

5 9

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog