Acore odorant - Rhizome coupé 100g - Tisane d'Acorus calamus L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16455-home_default/sweet-flag-cut-rhizome-100g-acorus-calamus-var-americanus-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/12998-home_default/sweet-flag-cut-rhizome-100g-acorus-calamus-var-americanus-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/12995-home_default/sweet-flag-cut-rhizome-100g-acorus-calamus-var-americanus-herbal-tea.jpg

Sweet Flag - Cut Rhizome 100g - Acorus calamus var. americanus Herbal Tea

11,22 $

The rhizome of Sweet Flag is traditionally used to aid digestion

Acore is a bitter aquatic plant which is used as an aperitif

Taken after the meal, it stimulates and promotes the digestive glands and thus fights against gastric disorders (bloating, nausea, acidity, etc.).

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The rhizome of Sweet Acorn is traditionally used to aid digestion.

Acore is a bitter aquatic plant which is used as an aperitif

Taken after the meal, it stimulates and supports the digestive glands and thus fights against the gastric disorders (distensions, nauseas, acidity, etc).

Common Names:
Scented Acore, Scented Rush, True Acore, Scented Reed, Aromatic Cane.

Latin name:
Acorus calamus var. americanus

Family:
Araceae.

Part used:
The rhizome.

Preparation
The rhizome of acore odorant is prepared in decoction of a teaspoon per cup during 3 minutes, followed by an infusion of 10 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy and breast feeding.
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide of the contra-indications of the principal medicinal plants).

Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.












Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Sweet Flag - Cut Rhizome 100g - Acorus calamus var. americanus Herbal Tea of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
CAL22.C
CONV007
3760320762411
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de POE N°2 Black Radish Dandelion and Oligo - Digestion 100ml Bioligo via Buy Sweet Flag - Cut Rhizome 100g - Herbal Tea from Acorus calamus var.

POE N°2 Black Radish Dandelion and Oligo - Digestion 100ml Bioligo

[...]
6 in stock Price $29.98
Image de Angelica Bio - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L. via Buy Sweet Flag - Cut Rhizome 100g - Herbal Tea from Acorus calamus var.

Angelica Bio - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Angelica archangelica L.

The root of Angelica acts in a favorable way on the digestive disorders It will thus help the body to expel the gases produced by the badly absorbed food Very good antispasmodic, the Angelica will be also used each time the nervous factor will be in cause and during the difficult menstruations. [...]
11 in stock Price $12.79
Image de Fig Tree bud Bio - Stress and digestion 50 ml Herbalgem via Buy Sweet Flag - Cut Rhizome 100g - Herbal Tea from Acorus calamus var.

Fig Tree bud Bio - Stress and digestion 50 ml Herbalgem

The calming action of the Fig tree bud is remarkable, acting as a first-rate anti-anxiety. [...]
4 in stock Price $24.60


Sweet Flag - Cut Rhizome 100g - Acorus calamus var. americanus...

Write your review

Sweet Flag - Cut Rhizome 100g - Acorus calamus var. americanus Herbal Tea

The rhizome of Sweet Flag is traditionally used to aid digestion

Acore is a bitter aquatic plant which is used as an aperitif

Taken after the meal, it stimulates and promotes the digestive glands and thus fights against gastric disorders (bloating, nausea, acidity, etc.).

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Chantal b
11/23/2021
Très satisfait

Parfait comme d'habitude

Grade 
Avis de Michel g.
03/24/2020

très bien parfait

Grade 
Avis de Mireille G.
11/18/2019

Envoi très rapide. Bravo

Grade 
Avis de Josiane A.
06/22/2019

Très efficace, nous le conseillons. Très bien présenté dans son emballage. Mercosur

Grade 
Avis de Jean-Pierre C.
03/23/2019

Produit correspondant bien à mon attente. Service excellent. Merci

5 10