Verveine citronnée (odorante) Bio - Feuilles brisures 50g - Tisane Aloysia citriodora Palau
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16819-home_default/lemon-verbena-organic-broken-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-aloysia-citriodora-palau.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8842-home_default/lemon-verbena-organic-broken-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-aloysia-citriodora-palau.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9558-home_default/lemon-verbena-organic-broken-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-aloysia-citriodora-palau.jpg

Lemon Verbena Organic - Broken leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Aloysia citriodora

11,20 $

Verbena is traditionally used for its favourable action on digestive disorders and in case of stress.

14 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Verbena is traditionally used for its favorable action on digestive disorders and in cases of stress.

Common Names:
Verbena, Lemon Verbena, Scented Verbena, Peruvian Verbena, Three-leaved Verbena, Indian Verbena, Herb Louise, Arabian Tea, Lemon Aloyse.

Latin name:
Aloysia citriodora Palau (=Lippia citriodora L.).

Family:
Verbenaceae

Part used:
Leaves.

Preparation:
Vervain is prepared as an infusion (2 grams per cup in a 4-minute infusion). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Packaging
Bag of 50 grams.

Label :

Discover all the plants in sachets from the herbalist shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lemon Verbena Organic - Broken leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Aloysia citriodora Palau of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLVERVBR
BIO143
3760320760028
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L. via Buy Lemon Verbena (scented) Organic - Broken Leaves 50g

Peppermint Bio - Broken leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Mentha piperita L.

In addition to being a deliciously refreshing drink, both hot and cold, Peppermint has a positive effect on digestion Do not hesitate to vary the infusion time to discover subtle differences in taste! [...]
21 in stock Price $12.76
Image de Verbena Soap with Donkey Milk - All Skin Types 100g Paysane via Buy Lemon Verbena (scented) Organic - Broken Leaves 50g

Verbena Soap with Donkey Milk - All Skin Types 100g Paysane

Made from verbena grown in organic farming on the farm, this soap is composed of 40% donkey milk! [...]
6 in stock Price $6.98


Lemon Verbena Organic - Broken leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Aloysia...

Write your review

Lemon Verbena Organic - Broken leaves 50g - Herbal Tea Aloysia citriodora Palau

Verbena is traditionally used for its favourable action on digestive disorders and in case of stress.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Frédéric G
03/25/2021
Parfait

Parfait, bon produit
Envoi rapide
Merci

Grade 
Avis de Allisson V.
04/15/2020

Envoi rapide et soigné ! Je repasserais commande :)

Grade 
Avis de Claude A.
10/15/2019

Parfait

Grade 
Avis de Emmanuelle L.
06/18/2019

Parfait

Grade 
Avis de Isabelle G.
05/15/2018

Produits conformes et livrés rapidement

5 7