Séné Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane de Senna alexandrina Mill.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16792-home_default/senna-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-senna-alexandrina-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13039-home_default/senna-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-senna-alexandrina-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9769-home_default/senna-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-senna-alexandrina-mill.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9770-home_default/senna-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-senna-alexandrina-mill.jpg

Senna Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Senna alexandrina Mill.

11,17 $

The active ingredients of the Senna leaf traditionally help to fight against constipation by increasing the peristaltic movements of the colon.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
The active ingredients of Senna leaf traditionally help fight constipation by increasing the peristaltic movements of the colon.

Common Names:
Senna, Tinevelly senna.

Latin Name:
Senna alexandrina Mill. (synonyms: Cassia angustifolia Vahl., Cassia senna L.)

Family:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation:
The senna leaf is prepared as an infusion of 30 grams per liter of water for 10 minutesDrink
one cup in the morning.
Do not exceed 10 days of cure.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast-feeding.
Child of less than 12 years.
In case of cardiac disorder, chronic constipation, inflammation of the colon.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.

















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Senna Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Senna alexandrina Mill. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLSENEFE
BIO123
3760320762893
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L. via Buy Organic Senna - Cut leaves 100g - Senna alexandrina herbal tea

Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, the Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant It was also reputed to have precious assets against diabetes. [...]
14 in stock Price $11.66
Image de Probiotics D3 - 5 probiotics and Vitamin D3 30 capsules - San via Buy Organic Senna - Cut leaves 100g - Senna alexandrina herbal tea

Probiotics D3 - 5 probiotics and Vitamin D3 30 capsules - San

The laboratory San associates in this complex 5 strains of probiotics with vitamin D3, for a maximum effectiveness ! [...]
8 in stock Price $25.66
Image de Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage  via Buy Organic Senna - Cut leaves 100g - Senna alexandrina herbal tea

Psyllium organic - Intestinal transit 300 grams - Nature et Partage

It helps to maintain good intestinal health by facilitating transit and digestion : the psyllium regulates the water content of stools. [...]
6 in stock Price $11.87
Image de TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Organic Senna - Cut leaves 100g - Senna alexandrina herbal tea

TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem

TransiGEM GC20 is a complex in the form of drops combining various plant extracts used to facilitate intestinal transit, deep cleanse the intestine and increase the motility of the intestine In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.49


Senna Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Senna alexandrina Mill.

Write your review

Senna Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Senna alexandrina Mill.

The active ingredients of the Senna leaf traditionally help to fight against constipation by increasing the peristaltic movements of the colon.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Assia E
11/13/2020
Comme d’habitude, je suis ravie .

Commande extrêmement bien emballée, très soignée. Expédition hyper rapide.

Grade 
Avis de Assia E.
07/01/2020

Top

Grade 
Avis de Yamina Z.
06/08/2020

Produit de qualité. Envoie soigné et rapide. Deuxième commande est très satisfaite

Grade 
Avis de Fanny D.
03/27/2019

Livraison rapide et produit conforme à mes attentes.

Grade 
Avis de Moinaidi A.
02/28/2019

Bon produit qui correspond parfaitement à mes attentes

5 14