Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58166-home_default/white-marrubium-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-marrubium-vulgare-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9637-home_default/white-marrubium-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-marrubium-vulgare-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58154-home_default/white-marrubium-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-marrubium-vulgare-l.jpg

White Marrubium Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Marrubium vulgare

14,55 $

White marrubus tea is used in all cases where it is necessary to clean the bronchi : it is the plant of the smokers!

It is also used in cases of dyspepsia and lack of appetite.

11 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The white marrubus tea is used in all cases where it is necessary to clean the bronchi: it is the plant of the smokers!

It is also used in cases of dyspepsia and lack of appetite.

Common Names:
Marrubus white, Marrubus vulgaris, Marrubus common, Marrubus field, Marrubus officinalis, Bonhomme, Grand bonhomme, Bouenriblé, Mariblé.

Latin name:
Marrubium vulgare L.

Family :
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation:
White marrubium is prepared as an infusion of 3 grams per cup for 8 minutes.
Drink 3 cups per day before meals.

Contra-indications :
Pregnancy.

Labels:


Packaging:



Bag of 100 grams.





The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to White Marrubium Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Marrubium vulgare L. of the category Plants in bags
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
0289_PA_CP
BIO085
3760320762879
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Respiration Bio - Respiratory Tract 60 tablets - Herbes et Traditions via Buy White Marrubus Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from

Respiration Bio - Respiratory Tract 60 tablets - Herbes et Traditions

Breathing Bio from the laboratory Herbes et Traditions is a food supplementthat supports the respiratory tract The Respiration tablets contribute to the respiratory system allowing to pass the winter in all serenity. [...]
2 in stock Price $16.83
Image de Marrubium white organic - Respiratory tract Mother tincture Marrubium vulgare 50 ml - NZ Herbiolys via Buy White Marrubus Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from

Marrubium white organic - Respiratory tract Mother tincture Marrubium...

White marrubus is a plant of the Lamiaceae family that is frequently found on roadsides. [...]
1 in stock Price $12.46
Image de Organic Smokers' Syrup - Respiratory well-being 250 ml Herbalgem via Buy White Marrubus Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea from

Organic Smokers' Syrup - Respiratory well-being 250 ml Herbalgem

This Smokers' Syrup fortifies the respiratory tract of smokers, cleansing it of the tar layer accumulated over the years Elecampane root, combined with marrubus herb and essential oils of eucalyptus, laurel and myrtle, work in synergy to clear congested airways. [...]
31 in stock Price $12.19


White Marrubium Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of...

Write your review

White Marrubium Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Marrubium vulgare L.

White marrubus tea is used in all cases where it is necessary to clean the bronchi : it is the plant of the smokers!

It is also used in cases of dyspepsia and lack of appetite.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Christine C.
07/12/2018

commande arrivée très rapidement. Très bien emballée. Par contre, le gout de la plante est très amer. Avec du citron, c'est meilleur. Du coup, je vais peut etre essayer le vin de marrube.

Grade 
Avis de Marie-France V.
05/18/2018

Excellent en tout : rapidité, produits je recommanderai sans aucun doute. Merci.

Grade 
Avis de Lalao R.
04/07/2018

Très bon produit

Grade 
Avis de Yvon b.
02/05/2018

felicitations premier contact satisfaisant,rapidité de livraison et surtout produit admirablement emballé.

Grade 
Avis de Agnès F.
06/21/2017

J'en prends depuis quelques mois 3 fois par jour (avant les repas) et je vois vraiment la différence !!! Je ne tousse plus très souvent (plus qu'une ou deux fois par jour). Je continue car j'espère arriver à ne plus rien avoir du tout !
J'ai eu une grosse bronchite il y a quelques années (3 ou 4 ans) qui ne s'est jamais totalement guérie. Et, comme je ne sais pas cracher, je continuais à avoir des glaires (excusez-moi pour ces détails peu ragoûtants !). Grâce au marrube, ça va de mieux en mieux... et ça me ravit !!!

0 5