Cubèbe - Fruit 100g - Tisane de Piper cubeba
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/47171-home_default/cubeb-fruit-100g-piper-cubeba-herbal-tea.jpg

Cubeb - Fruit 100g - Piper cubeba Herbal Tea

14,50 $

Cubeb or Piper cubebais a spice from South East Asia.

From the same family as pepper, its taste is generally stronger. It is often used in curry powders.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description
Cubeb or Piper cubebais a spice native to Southeast Asia.

From the same family as pepper, its taste is generally stronger. It is often used in curry powders

Common Names
Cubeb, cubeb, cubebe, tailed pepper, Java pepper or Kissi pepper.

Latin name
Piper cubeba

Family
Piperaceae

Part used
The fruit.

Preparation
The cubeb is used to decorate your dishes.

Packaging
Bag of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop !

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Cubeb - Fruit 100g - Piper cubeba Herbal Tea of the category Spices and herbs
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
CUB11
CONV129
3760320764064

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals via Buy Cubeb - Fruit 100g - Piper Herbal Tea

Cooking with essential oil crystals" set - Book and essential oil crystals

This introductory set ofessential oil crystals is ideal for discovering this culinary innovation! [...]
5 in stock Price $14.73
Image de Psyllium in the kitchen - 38 recipes by Christine Charles-Ducros - Nature et Partage via Buy Cubeb - Fruit 100g - Piper Herbal Tea

Psyllium in the kitchen - 38 recipes by Christine Charles-Ducros - Nature...

Psyllium in the Kitchen by Christine Charles-Ducros is a book of 38 recipes including psyllium. [...]
2 in stock Price $9.88

Vos derniers avis

Cubeb - Fruit 100g - Piper cubeba Herbal Tea

Write your review

Cubeb - Fruit 100g - Piper cubeba Herbal Tea

Cubeb or Piper cubebais a spice from South East Asia.

From the same family as pepper, its taste is generally stronger. It is often used in curry powders.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie