Millepertuis Bio - Partie aérienne coupée 100g - Tisane Hypericum perforatum L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14825-home_default/st-john-s-wort-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-hypericum-perforatum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13714-home_default/st-john-s-wort-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-hypericum-perforatum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9511-home_default/st-john-s-wort-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-hypericum-perforatum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9512-home_default/st-john-s-wort-organic-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-hypericum-perforatum-l.jpg

St. John's wort organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea Hypericum

11,17 $

St. John's Wort has always been used to chase away worries, tensions and gloomy moods.

1 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
St John's wort has always been used to chase away worries, tensions and gloomy moods

Common Names:
St. John's wort, perforated St. John's wort, St. John's wort, devil's advocate, fairy herb, herb of a thousand virtues, herb of a thousand holes, herb of burning, carpenter's herb, trascalan, trucheron.

Latin name:
Hypericum perforatum L.

Family:
Hypericaceae.

Part used:
The aerial part.

Preparation
St. John's Wort is prepared as a decoction of one tablespoon per cup for 2 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast feeding.
Child of less than 6 years.
People suffering from bipolar disorders.
Photosensitizing: do not expose to the sun during treatment.
The milleperrtuis has many drug interactions: ask your doctor for advice.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


















Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to St. John's wort organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea Hypericum perforatum L. of the category Stress, morale, sleep plants soothe you
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLMILPPC
BIO093
3760320763135
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Lemon balm organic - Digestion and Stress Mother tincture Melissa officinalis 50 ml - (French) Herbiolys via Buy St John's Wort Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Hypericum Herbal Tea

Lemon balm organic - Digestion and Stress Mother tincture Melissa...

Traditionally, the Lemon Balm mother tincture is used as an antispasmodic to fight against digestive disorders and nausea The Lemon Balm mother tincture is also recommended in cases of stress, anxiety and sleep disorders This organic plant extract, fresh and not frozen, is macerated in glass jars directly at the place of collection (France). [...]
19 in stock Price $12.46
Image de Rhodiola - Chopped Roots 50g - Rhodiola rosea L. herbal tea via Buy St John's Wort Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Hypericum Herbal Tea

Rhodiola - Chopped Roots 50g - Rhodiola rosea L. herbal tea

Rhodiola is a plant from the Swedish and Russian pharmacopoeia, used for thousands of years in Siberia and northern Europe: legend has it that the Vikings drew their legendary strength from Rhodiola root! [...]
2 in stock Price $13.79
Image de Valerian Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Valeriana officinalis L. via Buy St John's Wort Organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Hypericum Herbal Tea

Valerian Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Valeriana officinalis L.

Valerian root is traditionally considered a natural tranquilizer It has a positive influence on mental balance and has a positive effect on sleep, especially in cases of nervous and intellectual tension This plant provides a deep and restful sleep, thanks to the synergy of its active ingredients. [...]
10 in stock Price $10.59


St. John's wort organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea...

Write your review

St. John's wort organic - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea Hypericum perforatum L.

St. John's Wort has always been used to chase away worries, tensions and gloomy moods.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Eliane B.
09/16/2019

commande reçue dans les délais indiqués. Bien emballée. Je suis satisfaite de mon achat

Grade 
Avis de Marie V.
05/08/2019

toujours correct les envois

Grade 
Avis de Kamyar D.
04/06/2018

Conforme

Grade 
Avis de Madeleine H.
11/25/2017

RAS. La commande est bien arrivée et les produits correspondaient à mon attente

5 4

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog