Piment Fort  - Poudre 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21116-home_default/hot-pepper-powder-100g-capsicum-frutescens-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/21115-home_default/hot-pepper-powder-100g-capsicum-frutescens-l.jpg

Hot Pepper - Powder 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.

8,25 $

The hot pepper or Capsicum frutescens is a berry from the herbaceous plant native to Mexico and the United States.

Hot pepper is traditionally recommended as an antibacterial and antiseptic for winter infections (colds, flu, etc.), as a diuretic, and also to prevent cardiovascular diseases.

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The hot pepper or Capsicum frutescens is a berry from the herbaceous plant native to Mexico and the United States.

In phytotherapy, the berries contain capsaicin, an alkaloid very rich in vitamins and antioxidants.

The hot pepper is traditionally recommended as an antibacterial and antiseptic for winter infections (cold, flu,...), diuretic, but also in prevention of cardiovascular diseases.

Common Names
Cayenne pepper.

Latin name
Capsicum frutescens L

Family
Solanaceae.

Part used
The berry.

Preparation
External use: Cayenne pepper is used in poultices on rheumatic pain.
Internal use: one pinch per day maximum in the food.

Contra-indications:
Do not use on wounds and damaged skin.
Pregnancy and lactation.
Peptic ulcer.
Inhalation.

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!











The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Hot Pepper - Powder 100g - Capsicum frutescens L. of the category Winter ailments: plants for the respiratory tract
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PIM14.P
CONVPOU005
3760320760943

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Soothing Winter Syrup Organic 100 ml - Black Propolis and Honey Ballot-Flurin via Buy Hot Pepper - Powder 100g - Capsicum frutescens

Soothing Winter Syrup Organic 100 ml - Black Propolis and Honey...

This traditional syrup with a good taste of honey soothes your respiratory tract, softens the throat and gently stimulates the body's natural resistance Made "as before", it adds to the purifying virtues of blackpropolis (5%), a biocomplex of honey (87%), local plant tinctures and cider vinegar, to soothe, clarify and clean. [...]
2 in stock Price $11.77

Vos derniers avis

Hot Pepper - Powder 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.

Write your review

Hot Pepper - Powder 100g - Capsicum frutescens L.

The hot pepper or Capsicum frutescens is a berry from the herbaceous plant native to Mexico and the United States.

Hot pepper is traditionally recommended as an antibacterial and antiseptic for winter infections (colds, flu, etc.), as a diuretic, and also to prevent cardiovascular diseases.

Write your review
Voir plus de commentaires

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie