Trèfle rouge - Fleurs 100g - Tisane de Trifolium pratense L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16811-home_default/red-clover-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-trifolium-pratense-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14310-home_default/red-clover-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-trifolium-pratense-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9751-home_default/red-clover-flowers-100g-herbal-tea-from-trifolium-pratense-l.jpg

Red Clover - Flowers 100g - Herbal Tea from Trifolium pratense L.

8,93 $

Traditionally used as a diuretic, cough suppressant or sedative, red clover is also appreciated to fight against disorders related to menopause.

15 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally used as a diuretic, cough suppressant or sedative, Red Clover is also appreciated in order to fight against disorders related to menopause.

Common names:
Red clover, Meadow clover, Meadow honey, Red clover.

Latin name :
Trifolium pratense L.

Family: Red clover:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The flower.

Preparation
The red clover is prepared in infusion (30 grams per liter) during 5 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
History of hormonal-dependent cancers or women under hormonal treatments
.


Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.











Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Red Clover - Flowers 100g - Herbal Tea from Trifolium pratense L. of the category Accompanying women naturally in every moment
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
TRE12
CONV055
3760320763012
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Fem50+GEM GC22 Organic - Menopausal Disorders 50 ml Herbalgem via Buy Red Clover - Flowers 100g - Trifolium pratense Herbal Tea

Fem50+GEM GC22 Organic - Menopausal Disorders 50 ml Herbalgem

Fem50+ GC22 from the laboratory Herbalgem is a synergy of gemmotherapy and aromatherapy to calm hot flashes and irritability, to promote disturbed sleep and circulation, and to fight against a drop in libido In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
2 in stock Price $24.54


Red Clover - Flowers 100g - Herbal Tea from Trifolium pratense L.

Write your review

Red Clover - Flowers 100g - Herbal Tea from Trifolium pratense L.

Traditionally used as a diuretic, cough suppressant or sedative, red clover is also appreciated to fight against disorders related to menopause.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Amelie
11/24/2021
Trèfle rouge

Beau produit reçu très rapidement. Très satisfaite de cette tisane que je mélange à 1 cc de miel

Grade 
Avis de Annabel R
10/03/2021
parfait

Le trèfle rouge commandé est de très belle qualité. La commande et la livraison ont été simples et rapides.

Grade 
Avis de Antoine N
02/08/2021
Trèfle rouge

Très bon produit, je recommande cette tisane !

Grade 
Avis de Sabrina V
10/10/2020
Parfait

Rapide et bonne qualité

Grade 
Avis de Anne M.
06/04/2020

Livraison rapide, produit de bonne qualité

5 23