Mélisse Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane Melissa officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/28808-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-cut-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/28802-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-cut-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/28807-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-cut-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/28803-home_default/lemon-balm-organic-cut-leaves-50g-herbal-tea-melissa-officinalis-l.jpg

Lemon balm organic - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal tea Melissa officinalis L.

5,74 $

Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally promotes digestion by increasing the flow of bile

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally aids digestion by increasing bile flow

Common Names:
Lemon balm, Lemon balm, Lemon herb, French tea, Bee pepper

Latin name:

Melissa officinalis L.

Family :
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation
Lemon balm is prepared as an infusion (2 grams per cup, infused for 10 minutes).
Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Tip:
Do not hesitate to add the young shoots of lemon balm to your salad in order to perfume it with lemony notes!

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breastfeeding.

Label :


Packaging :
50 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lemon balm organic - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal tea Melissa officinalis L. of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ZW280.C
BIO188
3760320760301

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Cardamom - Whole Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Elettaria cardamomum via Buy Melissa Organic - Cut leaves 50g - Melissa officinalis Herbal Tea

Cardamom - Whole Fruit 100g - Herbal Tea from Elettaria cardamomum

Cardamom or Elettaria cardamomum is a perennial plant native to western India. [...]
8 in stock Price $12.75
Image de Aloe arborescens Organic with agave syrup - Depurative 500 ml - Nature et Partage via Buy Melissa Organic - Cut leaves 50g - Melissa officinalis Herbal Tea

Aloe arborescens Organic with agave syrup - Depurative 500 ml - Nature et...

Aloe arborescens Bio with Agave Syrup from Nature & Partage laboratory is a food supplement prepared with whole leaves ofAloe arborescens aged at least 5 years . [...]
5 in stock Price $41.42

Vos derniers avis

Lemon balm organic - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal tea Melissa...

Write your review

Lemon balm organic - Cut leaves 50g - Herbal tea Melissa officinalis L.

Lemon balm is a natural calming agent used in times of tension

Melissa officinalis traditionally promotes digestion by increasing the flow of bile

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Libertino
06/17/2021
COMMANDE PLANTES

TOUT EST PARFAIT DE LA PRESENTATION A EMBALLAGE HERMÉTIQUE ET L ENVOI RAPIDE
BRAVO VOUS ETES SUPER !!
MAINTENANT QUE J AI TROUVE LOUIS HERBORISTERIE JE NE CHANGERAIS POUR RIEN AU MONDE ! MERCI A TOUTE L EQUIPE

Grade 
Avis de Mederic
10/30/2020
J'adore

Melisse très bonne et parfaite à infuser... je recommande

Grade 
Avis de Gwen T
10/21/2020
Très satisfaite

Commande reçue rapidement, emballages des herbes robustes et opaques. Tout est ok.

Grade 
Avis de Alexandra b.
06/09/2020

Produit livré rapidement et de bonne qualité.

Grade 
Avis de Lydia M.
05/25/2020

Super produit

5 6
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog