Epilobe Bio - Partie aérienne 100g - Tisane d'Epilobium angustifolium L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/30202-home_default/fireweed-organic-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-epilobium-angustifolium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/11458-home_default/fireweed-organic-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-epilobium-angustifolium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9627-home_default/fireweed-organic-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-epilobium-angustifolium-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9629-home_default/fireweed-organic-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-epilobium-angustifolium-l.jpg

Fireweed organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Epilobium

13,42 $

A typically masculine plant, fireweed is used for urinary and prostate disorders

Its tannins and mucilages make it useful in intestinal inflammations for example.

9 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
A typically masculine plant, fireweed is used on urinary and prostate disorders

Its tannins and mucilages make it useful in intestinal inflammations, for example.

Common names:
Fireweed, Fireweed, Fireweed, St. Anthony's laurel, Flowering willowherb.

Latin name:
Epilobium angustifolium L.

Family :
Onagraceae.

Part used:
The flowering top.

Preparation:
Fireweed is prepared as an infusion (2 teaspoons per cup for 7 minutes). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Packaging
100 grams bag.

Label :

Discover all the plants in sachets from the herbalist shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Fireweed organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Epilobium angustifolium L. of the category Accompanying people on a daily basis
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW196.C
BIO053
3760320763210
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Squash Organic - Shelled seeds 100g - Cucurbita pepo L. herbal tea via Buy Fireweed organic - Flowering tops 100g - Fireweed tea

Squash Organic - Shelled seeds 100g - Cucurbita pepo L. herbal tea

The seeds of pumpkin are traditionally famous for their positive action on the urinary disorders and the benign hypertrophy of the prostate accompanied by disorders of the miction It was also used as a vermifuge. [...]
7 in stock Price $10.59


Fireweed organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Epilobium...

Write your review

Fireweed organic - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Epilobium angustifolium L.

A typically masculine plant, fireweed is used for urinary and prostate disorders

Its tannins and mucilages make it useful in intestinal inflammations for example.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Maria V
08/24/2021
Tisane d’epilobe

Bonjour, je commande cette tisane pour mon papa. Elle est devenue sa meilleure allée. Merci pour lui

Grade 
Avis de Viannay
01/08/2021
Epilobe bio en Tisane

Plante efficace,si on le prend au quotidient,sachet refermable super pratique,envois rapide

Grade 
Avis de jean-paul g
11/08/2020
Epilobe

Pas que des feuilles et fleurs, des morceaux de branche aussi, dommage.

Grade 
Avis de Daniel B.
05/20/2020

Commande rapide malgré la conjoncture.
Produit qui correspond bien à ma commande, colis sécurisé.
Je referai prochainement une nouvelle commande sans problème.
Merci.

Grade 
Avis de Daniel S.
12/13/2019

produit conforme à mon attente

5 25

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog