Alchémille Bio - Partie aérienne en poudre 100g - Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16511-home_default/alchemilla-bio-aerial-part-in-powder-100g-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9863-home_default/alchemilla-bio-aerial-part-in-powder-100g-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9859-home_default/alchemilla-bio-aerial-part-in-powder-100g-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg

Alchemilla Bio - Aerial part in powder 100g - Alchemilla vulgaris L.

12,56 $

Alchemilla is a plant traditionally used by women in case of difficult and irregular menstruation

The tannins of Alchemilla are also useful for mild diarrhoea.

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Alchemilla is a plant traditionally used by women in case of difficult and irregular menstruation

The tannins of the Alchemilla also help with mild diarrhoea.

Common Names:
Lion's foot, Alchemists' plant, Cloak of Our Lady, Rabbit's foot, Dew door, Griffin's foot.

Latin name:
Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Family:
Rosaceae.

Part used:
The aerial part in powder.

Preparation
Alchemilla is prepared by infusing one gram of powder in a cup for 7 minutes.
Drink one cup per day.

Contra-indications :
Pregnancy.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Alchemilla Bio - Aerial part in powder 100g - Alchemilla vulgaris L. of the category Accompanying women naturally in every moment
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PLALCHPO
POUBIO003
3760320762756

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Yarrow - Cut flowering tops 100g - Achillea millefolium L. herbal tea via Buy Alchemilla Organic - Air part in powder 100g - Alchemilla

Organic Yarrow - Cut flowering tops 100g - Achillea millefolium L. herbal...

Due to the presence of bitter substances,Yarrow is used in herbal medicine to stimulate the appetite and promote digestionThis plant also has a favorable influence on menstruation and the female cycle in general. [...]
10 in stock Price $8.91
Image de FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem via Buy Alchemilla Organic - Air part in powder 100g - Alchemilla

FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem

Feminagem GC21 from the laboratory Herbalgem contains young shoots of raspberry tree which help to regulate the flow thanks to their action on the hormonal balance The synergistic association of viburnum, vine and basil acts gently on abdominal discomfort related to menstruation. [...]
3 in stock Price $22.91

Vos derniers avis

Alchemilla Bio - Aerial part in powder 100g - Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Write your review

Alchemilla Bio - Aerial part in powder 100g - Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Alchemilla is a plant traditionally used by women in case of difficult and irregular menstruation

The tannins of Alchemilla are also useful for mild diarrhoea.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de ines
06/30/2021
Tres bien

commande reçu dans les 48 h qui suivent la commande . Très bon conditionnement
service très satisfaisant

Grade 
Avis de vicentini
03/10/2021
top

Je suis très satisfaite .Livraison rapide et soignée ,super site !!!!

Grade 
Avis de Berkani N.
12/10/2015

Emballage soignée. produits conforme à ce que j'ai commandé. Rapidité de réponse quand on a des questions. C'est vraiment des professionnels que je recommande. Par contre baissez vos frais de livraison s'il vous plait. C'est ce qui me fait hésiter à commander à chaque fois. 4 ou 5 euros ce serait plus raisonnable.

5 3
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie