Alchemilla Bio - Cut plant 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58696-home_default/alchemilla-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/10306-home_default/alchemilla-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58697-home_default/alchemilla-bio-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg

Alchemilla Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla vulgaris L.

12,41 $

Alchemilla is traditionally used by women in case of difficult and irregular menstruation

The tannins of theAlchemilla are also useful in case of benign diarrhea.

14 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
TheAlchemilla is traditionally used by the women in case of difficult and irregular menstruations

The tannins of theAlchemilla are also useful during the benign diarrhoeas.

Common Names:
Lion's foot, Plant of the alchemists, Coat of Our Lady, Rabbit's foot, Dew door, Foot of griffin.

Latin name:
Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Family:
Rosaceae.

Part used:
The cut plant.

Preparation:
Alchemilla is prepared as an infusion of 30 grams per liter for 15 minutes.
Drink three cups per day.

Contra-indications :
Pregnancy.

Labels :














Conditionning :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Alchemilla Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla vulgaris L. of the category Accompanying women naturally in every moment
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
0107_PA_CP
BIO007
3760320762671

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem via Buy Alchemilla Organic - Cut plant 100g - Alchemilla Herbal Tea

FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem

Feminagem GC21 from the laboratory Herbalgem contains young shoots of raspberry tree which help to regulate the flow thanks to their action on the hormonal balance The synergistic association of viburnum, vine and basil acts gently on abdominal discomfort related to menstruation. [...]
3 in stock Price $22.64
Image de Organic Yarrow - Cut flowering tops 100g - Achillea millefolium L. herbal tea via Buy Alchemilla Organic - Cut plant 100g - Alchemilla Herbal Tea

Organic Yarrow - Cut flowering tops 100g - Achillea millefolium L. herbal...

Due to the presence of bitter substances,Yarrow is used in herbal medicine to stimulate the appetite and promote digestionThis plant also has a favorable influence on menstruation and the female cycle in general. [...]
10 in stock Price $8.80

Vos derniers avis

Alchemilla Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla...

Write your review

Alchemilla Bio - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Alchemilla is traditionally used by women in case of difficult and irregular menstruation

The tannins of theAlchemilla are also useful in case of benign diarrhea.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de monika
02/21/2021
madame

très bien, emballage, délais. rien à critiquer

Grade 
Avis de François V.
11/26/2019

Très bon site, supers produits! J'en suis vraiment contente.

Grade 
Avis de Broutin a.
05/25/2019

produit conforme bien emballé, conditionnement en sachet refermable très pratique. Envoi rapide . Merci

Grade 
Avis de Paula T.
01/24/2018

Livraison très rapide, très bien emballé et de très bonne qualité.

Grade 
Avis de Michel M.
11/10/2017

Commande livrée rapidement, livraison conforme à la commande, produit plus que correct, emballage de qualité pouvant permettre de le stocker quelque temps (insensible à l'humidité, par exemple).
Je suis très content de ma commande.

5 8
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie