Alchémille - Plante coupée 100g - Tisane d'Alchemilla vulgaris L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16471-home_default/alchemilla-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/11905-home_default/alchemilla-cut-aerial-part-100g-herbal-tea-of-alchemilla-vulgaris-l.jpg

Alchemilla - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla vulgaris L.

9,28 $

Alchemilla is a plant traditionally used by women in case of difficult and irregular menstruation

The tannins of theAlchemilla are also useful in case of benign diarrhea.

5 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
TheAlchemilla is a plant traditionally used by the women in the event of difficult and irregular menstruations

The tannins of theAlchemilla are also useful during benign diarrheas.

Common Names:
Lion's foot, Plant of the alchemists, Coat of Our Lady, Rabbit's foot, Dew door, Foot of griffin.

Latin name:
Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Family:
Rosaceae.

Part used:
The cut aerial part.

Preparation:
Alchemilla is prepared as an infusion of 30 grams per liter for 15 minutes.
Drink three cups per day.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.

Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.











Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Alchemilla - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla vulgaris L. of the category Accompanying women naturally in every moment
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ALC22.C
CONV010
3760320760899

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Sage - Sweating 120 capsules - Purasana via Buy Alchemilla - Cut plant 100g - Alchemilla vulgaris herbal tea

Organic Sage - Sweating 120 capsules - Purasana

Organic Sage from the laboratory Purasana helps to control perspiration and is used in case of excessive sweating or unpleasant body odour It is traditionally used to fight against hot flashes in menopausal women. [...]
19 in stock Price $15.72
Image de FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem via Buy Alchemilla - Cut plant 100g - Alchemilla vulgaris herbal tea

FeminaGEM GC21 Organic - Menstrual Comfort 50 ml - (in French) Herbalgem

Feminagem GC21 from the laboratory Herbalgem contains young shoots of raspberry tree which help to regulate the flow thanks to their action on the hormonal balance The synergistic association of viburnum, vine and basil acts gently on abdominal discomfort related to menstruation. [...]
3 in stock Price $22.64

Vos derniers avis

Alchemilla - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla...

Write your review

Alchemilla - Cut aerial part 100g - Herbal tea of Alchemilla vulgaris L.

Alchemilla is a plant traditionally used by women in case of difficult and irregular menstruation

The tannins of theAlchemilla are also useful in case of benign diarrhea.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de monika.c
01/16/2022
Alchemille

Produit de qualité. merci

Grade 
Avis de csiszarova
12/17/2020
L'Alchémille

Je suis très satisfait merci vendeur la livraison était rapide Merci encore

Grade 
Avis de Ophélie B
11/30/2020
Tisane

Produit de qualité. merci

Grade 
Avis de Bénédicte S
11/28/2020
Parfait

Commande réceptionnée rapidement, emballée avec soin
Merci beaucoup !

Grade 
Avis de Claudine P.
01/26/2018

Sérieux vraîment bien sous tout rapport aucun problème rencontré vue quantité commandé réception livraison continué comme ça merci

5 5
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie