Lithothamne (Maerl) - Poudre d'algue 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16759-home_default/lithothamnion-maerl-seaweed-powder-200g-phymatolithon-calcareum.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/10144-home_default/lithothamnion-maerl-seaweed-powder-200g-phymatolithon-calcareum.jpg

Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum

12,30 $

Extremely remineralizing, this powdered seaweed is traditionally recommended to neutralize the acidity of the body

Very rich in calcium, magnesium, trace elements, vitamins and amino acids, it can help in cases of gastric acidity, deficiency or joint pain.

5 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Extremely remineralizing, this powdered seaweed is traditionally recommended to neutralize the acidity of the body

Very rich in calcium, magnesium, trace elements, vitamins and amino acids, it can help in cases of gastric acidity, deficiency or joint pain.

Common Names:
Lithothamnium, maerl.

Latin name :
Phymatolithon calcareum (formerly Lithothamnium calcareum).

Family:
Corallinaceae.

Part used:
The plant powder.

Preparation
Take 3 grams per day, in a glass of water.

Contraindications:
Do not consume during a strict salt-free diet.
Do not combine with acidic drinks.

Packaging:
200 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information purposes only.








Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum of the category Acidity
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
MAE12.P
CONVPOU002
3760320763333
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Spirulina Powder Organic - SuperFoods 200 grams - Purasana via Buy Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon

Spirulina Powder Organic - SuperFoods 200 grams - Purasana

S [...]
4 in stock Price $13.79
Image de Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum procumbens (Burch.) Herbal Tea via Buy Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon

Harpagophytum (Devil's Claw) Organic - Cut Root 100g - Harpagophytum...

Devil's claw, a plant that grows in the South African desert of Kalahari, helps to relieve muscles and joints while maintaining their flexibility Harpagophyton has been used for centuries by indigenous people for its beneficial effects. [...]
4 in stock Price $12.72
Image de Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover via Buy Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon

Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover

Calm'acid forte from Biover contributes to a normal acidity level in the stomach The formula contains lithothamnion, a small red algae, naturally rich in calcium and magnesium carbonate Calm'acid combines lithothamnion with alginic acid and extracts of marshmallow, camomile and lemon balm. [...]
6 in stock Price $13.90


Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum

Write your review

Lithothamnion (Maerl) - Seaweed Powder 200g - Phymatolithon calcareum

Extremely remineralizing, this powdered seaweed is traditionally recommended to neutralize the acidity of the body

Very rich in calcium, magnesium, trace elements, vitamins and amino acids, it can help in cases of gastric acidity, deficiency or joint pain.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de E.LORET
05/28/2021
Rapide et qualitatif

Délai rapide, excelents produits. Abientôt.

Grade 
Avis de Valérie G
05/26/2021
Lithothamne (Maerl) - Poudre d'algue 200g - Phymatolithon calcar

Parfait, poudre fine, packaging pratique et propre.

Grade 
Avis de Contardo
05/03/2021
très bon produit

Très bon produit pour calmer les remontées gastriques

Grade 
Avis de Agnès B
02/17/2021
Lithothamne

Votre service de vente par correspondance est tout à fait satisfaisant. Pour ce qui est du produit, c'est trop tôt pour juger de son efficacité mais je suis confiante.

Grade 
Avis de Thuillier
11/24/2020
Lithothame

Enfin j’ai trouvé de la poudre d’algues d’une qualité exceptionnelle et un prix plus que correct livraison rapide je vais regarder sur leur site leurs autres produits

5 10