Absinthe petite - Sommité coupée 100g - Tisane d'Artemisia pontica
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18502-home_default/absinthe-petite-cut-buds-100g-artemisia-pontica-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18504-home_default/absinthe-petite-cut-buds-100g-artemisia-pontica-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18503-home_default/absinthe-petite-cut-buds-100g-artemisia-pontica-herbal-tea.jpg

Absinthe petite - Cut buds 100g - Artemisia pontica Herbal Tea

9,32 $

The small Wormwood or Roman mugwort(Artemisia pontica) is a vigorous plant with silver-grey foliage of the Asteraceae family. It is cultivated in temperate regions.

In phytotherapy, the tops are used for their febrifuge, anti-emetic and vermifuge effects.

Not in stock

Notify me when available

Our alternatives while waiting for the return of this product:

credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description
The small wormwood or Roman mugwort(Artemisia pontica) is a vigorous plant with silver-grey foliage of the Asteraceae family. It is cultivated in temperate regions.

In phytotherapy, the tops are used for their febrifuge, anti-emetic and vermifuge effects.

Common Names
Roman mugwort.

Latin name
Artemisia pontifica

Family
Asteraceae.

Part used
The cut tops.

Preparation
The small wormwood is prepared in infusion of 30 grams per liter during 15 minutes.
Drink three cups a day.

Packaging :
100 grams bag.


Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Absinthe petite - Cut buds 100g - Artemisia pontica Herbal Tea of the category Acidity
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ABS12.C
CONV001
3760320762152

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Wormwood organic - Stomach and Vermifuge mother tincture Artemisia absinthium 50 ml - Herbiolys via Buy Wormwood small - Cut buds 100g - Artemisia Herbal Tea

Wormwood organic - Stomach and Vermifuge mother tincture Artemisia...

T [...]
4 in stock Price $11.56
Image de Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover via Buy Wormwood small - Cut buds 100g - Artemisia Herbal Tea

Calm'acid forte - Supports a good acidity level 45 tablets - Biover

Calm'acid forte from Biover contributes to a normal acidity level in the stomach The formula contains lithothamnion, a small red algae, naturally rich in calcium and magnesium carbonate Calm'acid combines lithothamnion with alginic acid and extracts of marshmallow, camomile and lemon balm. [...]
18 in stock Price $13.60

Vos derniers avis

Absinthe petite - Cut buds 100g - Artemisia pontica Herbal Tea

Write your review

Absinthe petite - Cut buds 100g - Artemisia pontica Herbal Tea

The small Wormwood or Roman mugwort(Artemisia pontica) is a vigorous plant with silver-grey foliage of the Asteraceae family. It is cultivated in temperate regions.

In phytotherapy, the tops are used for their febrifuge, anti-emetic and vermifuge effects.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Thierry B.
04/25/2020

Absolument parfait je vous ai recommandé à plein d'ami.e.s

Grade 
Avis de Pedj
03/09/2020

commande rapide et soignée.
Très bonne plante, je vais m’en servir pour fabriquer mon vinaigre des 4 voleurs mais aussi en tisane pour la digestion.

5 2
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie