Bruyère Bio Fleurs et feuilles 100g - Tisane Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16526-home_default/heather-organic-flowers-and-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-calluna-vulgaris-l-hull.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16527-home_default/heather-organic-flowers-and-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-calluna-vulgaris-l-hull.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9618-home_default/heather-organic-flowers-and-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-calluna-vulgaris-l-hull.jpg

Heather Organic Flowers and leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Calluna vulgaris (L.)

14,60 $

The active ingredients of Heather help to increase urinary volume and are traditionally used against cystitis and urinary disorders

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The active principles of the Heather make it possible to increase the urinary volume and make it traditionally use against the cystitis and the urinary disorders

Common Names:
Heather, Heather, Heath, Common Heather, Bucan, False Heather, Big Heath, Petal or Heather callune.

Latin name:
Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull.

Family:
Ericaceae

Part used:
The flower and the leaf.

Preparation:

The heather is prepared in infusion of 3 grams per cup during 6 minutes. Drink 3 cups daily after meals.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Heather Organic Flowers and leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLBRUYFF
BIO032
3760320763241
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Heather callune organic - Urinary tract Mother tincture Calluna vulgaris 50 ml - (French) Herbiolys via Buy Heather Organic Flowers and Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Calluna vulgaris

Heather callune organic - Urinary tract Mother tincture Calluna vulgaris...

The mother tincture of Heather (Calluna vulgaris) is traditionally used to increase the volume of urine and thus stimulate the urinary system This organic plant extract, fresh and not frozen, is macerated in glass jars directly at the place of collection (French origin). [...]
4 in stock Price $12.50
Image de Pilosella Bio - Diuretic mother tincture of Hieracium pilosella 50 ml - Herbiolys via Buy Heather Organic Flowers and Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Calluna vulgaris

Pilosella Bio - Diuretic mother tincture of Hieracium pilosella 50 ml -...

Hawkweed is a perennial plant very common in dry places in the northern hemisphere. [...]
25 in stock Price $12.50
Image de Probiotics Femina - Intestinal and vaginal flora 14 capsules - San via Buy Heather Organic Flowers and Leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Calluna vulgaris

Probiotics Femina - Intestinal and vaginal flora 14 capsules - San

Femina ferments from the laboratory San are physiologically dosed to suit women, particularly those prone to urinary tract infections. [...]
10 in stock Price $19.31


Heather Organic Flowers and leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Calluna...

Write your review

Heather Organic Flowers and leaves 100g - Herbal Tea Calluna vulgaris (L.) Hull

The active ingredients of Heather help to increase urinary volume and are traditionally used against cystitis and urinary disorders

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Yvonne B
11/24/2021
Bruyère Bio Fleurs et feuilles 100g

livraison rapide. Tisane de qualité. MERCI

Grade 
Avis de Fortchantre Rachel
07/13/2021
Bruyère bio

J’apprecie cette tisane bio

Grade 
Avis de Claire N
04/14/2021
excellent produit

Je commande ce produit régulièrement pour des petits problèmes urinaires et franchement le résultat est rapide, en un quart d'heure les brûlures cessent et quelques heures plus tard, je retrouve le calme complet quant aux envies impérieuses .Le packaging est très soigner la plante se conserve nickel dans son emballage, l'ouverture et la fermeture du paquet ultra simple .Bref c'est super!!!

Grade 
Avis de SYLVIE B
12/15/2020
bruyère

Très belle qualité

Grade 
Avis de Claire N
10/22/2020
excellent produit

C'est la troisième fois que je vous demande de la bruyère et c'est toujours un plaisir de recevoir vos paquets qui se ferment et s'ouvrent sans problème et qui sont bien étanches pour une conservation tip top .

5 10