Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9951-home_default/quackgrass-organic-cut-rhizome-100g-herbal-tea-from-elymus-repens-l-gould.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9950-home_default/quackgrass-organic-cut-rhizome-100g-herbal-tea-from-elymus-repens-l-gould.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9952-home_default/quackgrass-organic-cut-rhizome-100g-herbal-tea-from-elymus-repens-l-gould.jpg

Quackgrass Organic - Cut Rhizome 100g - Herbal Tea from Elymus repens (L.)

8,92 $

Traditionally used as a diuretic, the rhizome of couch grass acts in a positive way on the urinary system

It was also known for its action on the respiratory sphere.

10 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Traditionally used as a diuretic, couch grass rhizome has a positive effect on the urinary system

It was also known for its action on the respiratory sphere.

Common Names:
Quackgrass, Quackgrass, Common quackgrass, Creeping quackgrass, Small quackgrass, Creeping wheat, Dog's lettuce, Wheatgrass, Double-tipped grass.

Latin name :
Elymus repens (L.) Gould (=Elytrigiarepens or Agropyron repens for some authors).

Family:
Poaceae.

Part used:
The rhizome.

Preparation:
Boil 30 grams of quack grass in half a glass of water for 1 minute.
Throw away this water.
Then make a decoction in 1 liter for 10 minutes.
Drink 3 cups per day.

Contra-indications:
Renal or cardiac insufficiency.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Quackgrass Organic - Cut Rhizome 100g - Herbal Tea from Elymus repens (L.) Gould of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLCHIERH
BIO042
3760320760660
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Quackgrass Organic - Cut Rhizome 100g - Herbal Tea from Elymus...

Write your review

Quackgrass Organic - Cut Rhizome 100g - Herbal Tea from Elymus repens (L.) Gould

Traditionally used as a diuretic, the rhizome of couch grass acts in a positive way on the urinary system

It was also known for its action on the respiratory sphere.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de CARBONI Georges
01/20/2021
Evaluation produit

Excellent produit, commande rapide et de très bonne qualité. Je recommande ce marchand très professionnel.

Grade 
Avis de Cécile R.
07/07/2018

Ras parfait

5 2