Myrtille Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane de Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16757-home_default/bilberry-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vaccinium-myrtillus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/7247-home_default/bilberry-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vaccinium-myrtillus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/8839-home_default/bilberry-bio-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vaccinium-myrtillus-l.jpg

Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L.

12,34 $

Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, the Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant

It was also reputed to have precious assets against diabetes.

15 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, the Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant

It was also reputed to have valuable assets against diabetes.

Common Names:
Wood grape, Brimbelle.

Latin name:
Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Family :
Ericaceae.

Part used:
The leaves.

Preparation:
The bilberry leaf is prepared in infusion (3 grams in infusion of 4 minutes). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications :
None known
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Label :


Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop !







The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L. of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW326.C
BIO094
3760320760240
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Bilberry Bio - Vision and transit 120 capsules - Purasana via Buy Organic Bilberry - Cut leaves 100g - Vaccinium Herbal Tea

Bilberry Bio - Vision and transit 120 capsules - Purasana

The organic bilberry from the laboratory Purasana is traditionally used in digestive disorders and diarrhea The anthocyanins contained in bilberry allow it to improve night vision and low light. [...]
5 in stock Price $16.63


Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium...

Write your review

Bilberry Bio - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, the Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant

It was also reputed to have precious assets against diabetes.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Annick
06/08/2021
feuilles de myrtille Bio

très satisfaite de mon achat. Produit de très belle qualité

Grade 
Avis de Alain Degreef
03/02/2021
monsieur

Marchandise reçue rapidement, très bien fermée (avec son zip) et bonne qualité.

Grade 
Avis de Jean G.
04/24/2019

Semble avoir des effets sur la glycémie (-0,2).
Emballage de qualité.
Il manque des conseils sur l'utilisation.

Grade 
Avis de Murielle B.
12/18/2018

très bien et rapide

Grade 
Avis de Marie D.
11/28/2018

Aucun problème produit de qualité très bon emballage ! Prix correct je recommande ce site

5 11