Queue de cerise - Pédoncule 50g - Tisane Prunus cerasus L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16776-home_default/cherry-tail-stalk-50g-herbal-tea-prunus-cerasus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9533-home_default/cherry-tail-stalk-50g-herbal-tea-prunus-cerasus-l.jpg

Cherry Tail - Stalk 50g - Herbal Tea Prunus cerasus L.

6,67 $

Cherry Tail is traditionally used as a diuretic, in case of cystitis or arthritis.

12 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The Cherry Tail is traditionally used as a diuretic, in cases of cystitis or arthritis.

Common Names:
Cherry, Sour cherry, Sour cherry, Sour cherry tree.

Latin name:
Prunus cerasus L.

Family :
Rosaceae.

Part used:
The stalk.

Preparation:
The cherry stem is prepared by macerating 50 grams in a liter of water for 12 hours.
Then boil this maceration 10 minutes and let infuse 20 minutes before filtering.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Packaging:
Sachet of 50 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.











Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Cherry Tail - Stalk 50g - Herbal Tea Prunus cerasus L. of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
CER31
CONV046
3760320761018
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Cherry Tail - Stalk 50g - Herbal Tea Prunus cerasus L.

Write your review

Cherry Tail - Stalk 50g - Herbal Tea Prunus cerasus L.

Cherry Tail is traditionally used as a diuretic, in case of cystitis or arthritis.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de moreno solange
10/19/2020
djulomg

rien a dire sure la commande recue , plantes de qualité , livraison rapide
ma soeur est egalement cliente , pour les TM, continuez c'est parfait

Grade 
Avis de Jean a.
12/20/2018

tres serieux et de bonne qualité livraison tres rapide et super emballage

Grade 
Avis de Aurélie P.
10/14/2018

Envoi très rapide

Grade 
Avis de Antoine l.
12/11/2017

top

0 4