Alkékenge - Baies 100g - Tisane de Physalis alkekengi
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18481-home_default/alkekenge-berries-100g-physalis-alkekengi-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/18460-home_default/alkekenge-berries-100g-physalis-alkekengi-herbal-tea.jpg

Alkekenge - Berries 100g - Physalis alkekengi Herbal Tea

14,85 $

The alkekenge or Physalis alkekengi is a perennial and ornamental plant whose fruit is enclosed in an orange calyx.

Traditionally, in herbalism, the berries purify the blood thanks to their diuretic effect.

They are also indicated in the treatment of urinary infections. In case of haemorrhoids, the berries are anaesthetic and anti-inflammatory.

7 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The alkekenge or Physalis alkekengi is a perennial and ornamental plant whose fruit is enclosed in an orange calyx. Its berries are edible and have many properties.

Traditionally, in herbalism, berries purify the blood thanks to their diuretic effect. They are also indicated in the treatment of urinary infections

In case of hemorrhoids, berries are anaesthetic and anti-inflammatory

Berries are also very effective in lowering uric acid levels in gout attacks.

Common Names:
Physalis, love in a cage, winter cherry, Jew's cherry.

Latin name:
Physalis alkekengi L.

Family :
Solanaceae.

Part used:
The berry.

Preparation
The alkékenge is prepared in infusion of 4 to 18 grams per liter during 15 minutes.
Drink three cups a day.

Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.








Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Alkekenge - Berries 100g - Physalis alkekengi Herbal Tea of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ALK11
CONV012
3760320760882

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de CordiaGEM GC04 Organic - Heartbeat 15 ml - CordiaGEM GC04 Organic Herbalgem via Buy Alkeenge - Berries 100g - Physalis Herbal Tea

CordiaGEM GC04 Organic - Heartbeat 15 ml - CordiaGEM GC04 Organic Herbalgem

The mistletoe contained in Cordiagem GC04 from the laboratory Herbalgem is a plant used by our ancestors to regulate tension problems Combined with bear's garlic bulb and hawthorn bud, Cordiagem GC04 supports the circulation. [...]
3 in stock Price $12.66
Image de BeVein Red Vine - Circulation and Heavy Legs 60 capsules - Be-Life via Buy Alkeenge - Berries 100g - Physalis Herbal Tea

BeVein Red Vine - Circulation and Heavy Legs 60 capsules - Be-Life

[...]
5 in stock Price $18.02

Vos derniers avis

Alkekenge - Berries 100g - Physalis alkekengi Herbal Tea

Write your review

Alkekenge - Berries 100g - Physalis alkekengi Herbal Tea

The alkekenge or Physalis alkekengi is a perennial and ornamental plant whose fruit is enclosed in an orange calyx.

Traditionally, in herbalism, the berries purify the blood thanks to their diuretic effect.

They are also indicated in the treatment of urinary infections. In case of haemorrhoids, the berries are anaesthetic and anti-inflammatory.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Bauduin D
04/21/2021
Très bon produit

Merci

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie