Bugran Bio - Cut root 100g - Onosis spinosa L. herbal tea
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/58705-home_default/bugran-bio-cut-root-100g-onosis-spinosa-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/22731-home_default/bugran-bio-cut-root-100g-onosis-spinosa-l-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/22732-home_default/bugran-bio-cut-root-100g-onosis-spinosa-l-herbal-tea.jpg

Bugran Bio - Cut root 100g - Onosis spinosa L. herbal tea

9,40 $

The Bugran or Ononis spinosa is a thorny sub-shrub very widespread in Europe.

In phytotherapy, bugran root contains triterpenes and isoflavones, which allows it to be diuretic and depurative.

Bugran root is recommended for urinary disorders, but also for gout attacks.

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The Bugran or Ononis spinosa is a thorny sub-shrub very widespread in Europe.

In phytotherapy, bugran root contains triterpenes and isoflavones, which allows it to be diuretic and depurative.

Bugran root is recommended for urinary disorders, but also for gout attacks.

Common Names:
Bugran, thorny bugran, buckram, beef stopper, tenon, donkey grass.

Latin name:
Onosis spinosa L.

Family:
Fabaceae.

Part used:
The cut root.

Preparation:
Pour 150ml of boiling water over 2 level teaspoons of bugran root, let steep for 30 minutes.
Drink one cup three times a day.

Contra-indications:
Do not use in case of oedemas having for cause the kidneys and the heart.


Label :


Packaging :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided only as information.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Bugran Bio - Cut root 100g - Onosis spinosa L. herbal tea of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
PLBUGRARC
BIO168
3760320761704

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27 Herbalgem via Buy Organic Bugran - Chopped root 100g - Onosis spinosa herbal tea

UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27...

Urigem is a complex of buds that acts in depth to fight against urinary disorders by promoting the destruction of germs responsible for urinary infections The extracts of cranberry, birch, heather and juniper are known to effectively drain the urinary tract thanks to their diuretic and cleansing activities In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
4 in stock Price $22.91
Image de Cranberry plus - Cranberry and Goldenrod 60 capsules - Purasana via Buy Organic Bugran - Chopped root 100g - Onosis spinosa herbal tea

Cranberry plus - Cranberry and Goldenrod 60 capsules - Purasana

[...]
3 in stock Price $20.51
Image de Strawberry bush organic - Diuretic mother tincture Fragaria vesca 50 ml Herbiolys via Buy Organic Bugran - Chopped root 100g - Onosis spinosa herbal tea

Strawberry bush organic - Diuretic mother tincture Fragaria vesca 50 ml...

The strawberry tree(Fragaria vesca) is traditionally used for its diuretic action, useful in bladder and kidney ailments This mother tincture is also reputed to soothe rheumatism This organic plant extract, fresh and not frozen, is macerated in glass jars directly at the place of collection (French origin). [...]
6 in stock Price $11.66

Vos derniers avis

Bugran Bio - Cut root 100g - Onosis spinosa L. herbal tea

Write your review

Bugran Bio - Cut root 100g - Onosis spinosa L. herbal tea

The Bugran or Ononis spinosa is a thorny sub-shrub very widespread in Europe.

In phytotherapy, bugran root contains triterpenes and isoflavones, which allows it to be diuretic and depurative.

Bugran root is recommended for urinary disorders, but also for gout attacks.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Françoise M.
06/10/2020

Jeune Entreprise dynamique et très humaine . Pour ce qui concerne les plantes, une prochaine fois surement.
merci encore à toute l'équipe. Fse MICHELIN

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie