Myrtille - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane de Vaccinium myrtillus L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/42806-home_default/blueberry-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vaccinium-myrtillus-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/42805-home_default/blueberry-cut-leaves-100g-herbal-tea-from-vaccinium-myrtillus-l.jpg

Blueberry - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L.

9,28 $

Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant

It was also reputed to have valuable assets against diabetes.

2 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, the Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant

It was also reputed to have valuable assets against diabetes.

Common Names:
Wood grape, Brimbelle.

Latin name:
Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Family :
Ericaceae.

Part used:
The leaves.

Preparation:
The bilberry leaf is prepared in infusion (3 grams in infusion of 4 minutes). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Contra-indications :
None known
(According to Michel Dubray, Guide des contre-indications des principales plantes médicinales).

Packaging :
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Blueberry - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L. of the category Buds for urinary comfort
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
MYR32.C
CONV119
3760320763944

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Lutein Eyes HD 24 mg - View 60 vegetarian capsules Solaray via Buy Blueberry - Cut leaves 100g - Vaccinium myrtillus herbal tea

Lutein Eyes HD 24 mg - View 60 vegetarian capsules Solaray

Lutein Eyes HD 24 mg of the laboratory Solaray is a food supplement contributing to prevent the degeneration of the retina. [...]
4 in stock Price $78.98
Image de UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27 Herbalgem via Buy Blueberry - Cut leaves 100g - Vaccinium myrtillus herbal tea

UriGEM GC27 Organic - Urinary Comfort in Gemmotherapy 50 ml - UriGEM GC27...

Urigem is a complex of buds that acts in depth to fight against urinary disorders by promoting the destruction of germs responsible for urinary infections The extracts of cranberry, birch, heather and juniper are known to effectively drain the urinary tract thanks to their diuretic and cleansing activities In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
4 in stock Price $22.64

Vos derniers avis

Blueberry - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Write your review

Blueberry - Cut leaves 100g - Herbal tea from Vaccinium myrtillus L.

Thanks to its alkalizing and antiseptic properties, Blueberry leaf is traditionally used as a urinary disinfectant

It was also reputed to have valuable assets against diabetes.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de FX
01/25/2022
Top

Excellent produit et service

5 1
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie