Aigremoine - Sommité fleurie 100g - Tisane Agrimonia eupatoria L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16454-home_default/agrimony-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-agrimonia-eupatoria-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9817-home_default/agrimony-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-from-agrimonia-eupatoria-l.jpg

Agrimony - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Agrimonia eupatoria L.

7,78 $

Thanks to its catechins, Agrimony is traditionally used as an antidiarrheal and against sore throats : voice extinction or pharyngitis for example

1 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Thanks to its catechins, Aigremoine is traditionally used as an antidiarrheal and against sore throats : voice extinction or pharyngitis for example.

Common Names:
Aigremoine, Aigremoine eupatoire, Eupatoire of the ancients, Eupatoire of the Greeks, Herb of St. William, Herb of St. Magdalene, Northern Tea, Tea of the woods, Soubeirette, Francormier, Toute-bonne.

Latin name:
Agrimonia eupatoria L.

Family :
Rosaceae.

Part used:
The flowering top.

Preparation
Agrimony is prepared as an infusion (30 grams per liter) for 7 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Packaging:
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.











Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Agrimony - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Agrimonia eupatoria L. of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
AIG11.C
CONV009
3760320763302
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Singers' Syrup - Relieve your vocal cords 250 ml Herbalgem via Buy Agrimony - Flowering tops 100g - Agrimonia eupatoria herbal tea

Organic Singers' Syrup - Relieve your vocal cords 250 ml Herbalgem

Used since the 18th century, Organic Singers' Syrup relieves your vocal cords and is recommended for people who use their voice intensively (singers, actors, teachers, lawyers, etc. [...]
73 in stock Price $10.80


Agrimony - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Agrimonia...

Write your review

Agrimony - Flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea from Agrimonia eupatoria L.

Thanks to its catechins, Agrimony is traditionally used as an antidiarrheal and against sore throats : voice extinction or pharyngitis for example

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de H.Filliol
02/18/2021
Colis Eupatoria

Colis bien conditionné et bien arrivé .
Tisane pas encore essayée car pas encore nécessaire pour mon Bien-être .

Grade 
Avis de Suzanne M.
08/29/2018

5 -prise en charge de la commande et livraison rapides - conditionnement soigné.
Bravo à l'équipe

Grade 
Avis de Arsène S.
04/05/2018

Très bon produit tel que je l'attendais et bonne rapidité quand à la livraison.. Rien à redire je recommanderais sans hésiter..

5 3