Guimauve Bio -Racine coupée 100g - Althaea officinalis L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16713-home_default/marshmallow-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-althaea-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9725-home_default/marshmallow-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-althaea-officinalis-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/7827-home_default/marshmallow-organic-cut-root-100g-herbal-tea-from-althaea-officinalis-l.jpg

Marshmallow Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Althaea officinalis L.

13,42 $

Marshmallow root is traditionally recommended for its positive action on throat and respiratory tract irritations.

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Marshmallow root is traditionally recommended for its positive action on irritations of the throat and respiratory tract.

Common Names:
Marshmallow officinale, Wild Marshmallow, White Mallow.

Latin name:
Althaea officinalis L.

Family:
Malvaceae.

Part used:
The cut root.

Preparation
Marshmallow root is prepared as a long infusion (3 grams per cup). Drink one cup after each meal.

Tip
Usually, a decoction is recommended for the roots of plants. Here, the mucilage of the marshmallow would be destroyed if boiled, so a long infusion is recommended.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging:
Sachet of 100 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Marshmallow Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Althaea officinalis L. of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLGUIMRC
BIO070
3760320760417
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Smokers' Syrup - Respiratory well-being 250 ml Herbalgem via Buy Organic Marshmallow - Cut root 100g - Althaea officinalis herbal tea

Organic Smokers' Syrup - Respiratory well-being 250 ml Herbalgem

This Smokers' Syrup fortifies the respiratory tract of smokers, cleansing it of the tar layer accumulated over the years Elecampane root, combined with marrubus herb and essential oils of eucalyptus, laurel and myrtle, work in synergy to clear congested airways. [...]
31 in stock Price $12.19


Marshmallow Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Althaea...

Write your review

Marshmallow Organic - Cut root 100g - Herbal tea from Althaea officinalis L.

Marshmallow root is traditionally recommended for its positive action on throat and respiratory tract irritations.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de francois a
09/08/2021
Guimauve Bio Racine coupée

Muchas gracias! Este té es perfecto, funciona rápidamente y el sabor es realmente agradable

Grade 
Avis de Christine H
04/29/2021
Sur conseil

J'utilise la racine de Guimauve, conseillée par mon acupuncture, pour des problèmes de constipation. Semble faire son effet car utilisation encore trop courte.
Sinon, rapidité de prise en charge de ma commande et de la réception de celle-ci. Bravo!

Grade 
Avis de Séverine M.
02/16/2020

Cette plante soulage mes bronches. J'aime beaucoup le goût, je rajoute quelques gouttes de teinture mère de Réglisse, pour le goût et l'efficacité.

Grade 
Avis de Michel M.
10/16/2019

Conforme à l’offre Très bien

Grade 
Avis de Djamel B.
05/07/2019

Super produit et super livraison

5 8