Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9757-home_default/wild-thyme-organic-cut-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-thymus-serpyllum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9758-home_default/wild-thyme-organic-cut-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-thymus-serpyllum-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9759-home_default/wild-thyme-organic-cut-flowering-tops-100g-herbal-tea-thymus-serpyllum-l.jpg

Wild thyme organic - Cut flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea Thymus serpyllum L.

11,18 $

This species of thyme is traditionally used for respiratory and digestive disorders

Overall, the properties of thyme are very similar to those of thyme.

8 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
This species of thyme is traditionally used in respiratory and digestive disorders

Overall, the properties of thyme are very similar to those of thyme.

Common Names:
Serpolet, Thyme serpolet, Poilet, Farigoulette, Thyme bastard, Wild thyme.

Latin name:
Thymus serpyllum L.

Family: Thymus serpyllum L:
Lamiaceae.

Part used:
The flowering top.

Preparation:

The wild thyme is prepared in infusion of 30 grams per liter of water, during 4 minutes.
Drink 1 cup after each meal.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Wild thyme organic - Cut flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea Thymus serpyllum L. of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLSERPPC
BIO124
3760320760080
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé


Wild thyme organic - Cut flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea Thymus...

Write your review

Wild thyme organic - Cut flowering tops 100g - Herbal tea Thymus serpyllum L.

This species of thyme is traditionally used for respiratory and digestive disorders

Overall, the properties of thyme are very similar to those of thyme.

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de rené t.
02/03/2020

ce n'est pas la première fois que je commande sur votre site et je n'ai jamais rien eu redire. Site sérieux, produits conformes. Je commande en fonction de mes besoins.

Grade 
Avis de Florence C.
08/08/2019

Bonne qualité du produit et du conditionnement. Livraison rapide et conforme.

Grade 
Avis de Françoise H.
03/27/2019

Conforme à l'attente. Livraison très rapide.
Serpolet peu parfumé à sec, mais bel arôme en tisane.

Grade 
Avis de rené t.
10/11/2017

rien à dire, produit conforme et livraison rapide.

5 4