Eucalyptus Bio - Feuilles entières 100g - Tisane Eucalyptus globulus
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/57151-home_default/eucalyptus-organic-whole-leaves-100g-eucalyptus-globulus-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/56956-home_default/eucalyptus-organic-whole-leaves-100g-eucalyptus-globulus-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/57156-home_default/eucalyptus-organic-whole-leaves-100g-eucalyptus-globulus-herbal-tea.jpg

Eucalyptus Organic - Whole leaves 100g - Eucalyptus globulus Herbal Tea

8,04 $

Traditionally used for breathing, the Eucalyptus leaf was once used to balance sugar.

4 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
Traditionally used for breathing, the Eucalyptus leaf was once used to balance the sugar

Common Names:
Eucalyptus, fever tree, Tasmanian blue gum tree.

Latin name:
Eucalyptus globulus Labill.

Family:
Myrtaceae.

Part used:
The leaves

Preparation
Eucalyptus leaves are prepared as a decoction of one tablespoon per cup for 3 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy.
Breast-feeding.
Gastrointestinal inflammations.
Inflammation of the bile ducts.
Liver disorders.
Inflammation of the kidneys.
Children of less than 3 years.

Label :


Packaging :
100 grams sachet.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.


Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Eucalyptus Organic - Whole leaves 100g - Eucalyptus globulus Herbal Tea of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
ZW198
BIO219
3760320764798

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic Kids Breathing Syrup - Respiratory Tract 200 ml - Alphagem via Buy Eucalyptus Organic - Whole Leaves 100g - Eucalyptus Herbal Tea

Organic Kids Breathing Syrup - Respiratory Tract 200 ml - Alphagem

The Organic Breathing Syrup for Kids from the laboratory AlphaGEM is a food supplement for children contributing to a better breathing. [...]
2 in stock Price $11.48
Image de Eucalyptus globulus Bio - Essential oil pearls 60 pearls - Organic Pranarôm via Buy Eucalyptus Organic - Whole Leaves 100g - Eucalyptus Herbal Tea

Eucalyptus globulus Bio - Essential oil pearls 60 pearls - Organic Pranarôm

The Organic Eucalyptus globulus pearls are an innovation of the laboratory Pranarôm based on 100% organicessential oils L' essential oil d' Organic Eucalyptus globulus or Eucalyptus globulus is known for its expectorant, antiseptic and anti-catarrhal properties. [...]
2 in stock Price $6.66

Vos derniers avis

Eucalyptus Organic - Whole leaves 100g - Eucalyptus globulus Herbal...

Write your review

Eucalyptus Organic - Whole leaves 100g - Eucalyptus globulus Herbal Tea

Traditionally used for breathing, the Eucalyptus leaf was once used to balance sugar.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de jean luc T
03/01/2022
remerciment

super tous est conforme

Grade 
Avis de Mme OLLIVIER Véronique
11/30/2021
Tisane Eucalyptus

C'est très bon avec du miel, mais comment mesurer 1c à c de feuilles entière rase

Notre réponse :
Bonjour,
Nous vous remercions pour votre message.

Dans le cas des feuilles, une cuillère à café équivaut à environ 3-5 grammes de plantes, qu'il vous faudra donc peser.

Si vous avez d'autres questions, n'hésitez pas à nous contacter par téléphone au 03 74 47 33 84, nous vous accompagnerons avec plaisir.
Nous restons à votre disposition pour toute demande d'informations complémentaires.
Cordialement,
Louis Gobron et l'équipe de Louis-herboristerie.com

5 2
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog