Mauve Bio - Fleurs 25g - Tisane Malva sylvestris L.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16744-home_default/mallow-organic-flowers-25g-herbal-tea-malva-sylvestris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/13192-home_default/mallow-organic-flowers-25g-herbal-tea-malva-sylvestris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/9563-home_default/mallow-organic-flowers-25g-herbal-tea-malva-sylvestris-l.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/3625-home_default/mallow-organic-flowers-25g-herbal-tea-malva-sylvestris-l.jpg

Mallow Organic - Flowers 25g - Herbal Tea Malva sylvestris L.

11,17 $

Used as a softener, mallow flowers had the reputation of calming coughs and mucous membrane irritations as well as promoting transit

This magnificent plant is prepared in decoction

Not in stock

Notify me when available
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis
Impossible to add

Image com

Description:
Used as a softener, mallow flowers had a reputation for soothing coughs and mucosal irritations as well as promoting transit


This magnificent plant is prepared in decoction

Common names :
Scots mallow, Great mallow, Wild mallow, Wood mallow, Mauritanian.

Latin name :


Malva sylvestris L.

Family :


Malvaceae.

Part used :


The flower.

Preparation :

Mallow is prepared as a decoction (2 grams per cup
boiled for 10 minutes).
Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Tip:
Malva sylvestris is from the same family as marshmallow (Althaea officinalis): the Malvaceae.
The marshmallow has the same soothing and laxative properties as the mallow.

Contra-indications :
None known.

Label:


Packaging:


Sachet of 25 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only














Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Mallow Organic - Flowers 25g - Herbal Tea Malva sylvestris L. of the category Clear the airways and keep infections at bay
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW270
BIO088
3760320760318
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Organic Mallow - Flowers 25g - Malva sylvestris Herbal Tea

TransiGEM GC20 Organic - Intestinal Transit 50 ml - Herbalgem

TransiGEM GC20 is a complex in the form of drops combining various plant extracts used to facilitate intestinal transit, deep cleanse the intestine and increase the motility of the intestine In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
3 in stock Price $24.49


Mallow Organic - Flowers 25g - Herbal Tea Malva sylvestris L.

Write your review

Mallow Organic - Flowers 25g - Herbal Tea Malva sylvestris L.

Used as a softener, mallow flowers had the reputation of calming coughs and mucous membrane irritations as well as promoting transit

This magnificent plant is prepared in decoction

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de jean O
11/16/2020
Mauve bio

Recu ma commande impeccable.
Commence demain pour le transit (a voir).

Grade 
Avis de Jean R.
04/10/2020

RAPIDE-EMBALLAGE EXTRA-pour les prochaines commandes ou puis-je trouver les codes de réduction-MERCI

Grade 
Avis de Marie-Hélène C.
09/18/2019

Produit parfait en complément d'infusion avec des fleurs de thym pour les voies respiratoires, très bon arôme naturelle conservé.

Grade 
Avis de Yvonne B.
09/17/2019

produit conforme à la commande et d'excellente qualité - je l'utilise pour des problèmes de digestion et de sensations de brûlure du tube digestif ce qui apaise et fait disparaître le problème -

Grade 
Avis de Nadine m.
04/18/2019

merci livraison rapide , produit conforme je recommande vivement et ça marche

5 7