Bouleau Bio - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane de Betula pendula Roth
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16524-home_default/birch-organic-cut-leaves-100g-betula-pendula-roth-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14333-home_default/birch-organic-cut-leaves-100g-betula-pendula-roth-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/14331-home_default/birch-organic-cut-leaves-100g-betula-pendula-roth-herbal-tea.jpg

Birch Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Betula pendula Roth herbal tea

11,21 $

Birch leaf is traditionally used as a depurative, diuretic and draining agent

It is thus particularly recommended as a spring cure but also in case of water retention

12 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
The Birch leaf is traditionally used as a depurative, diuretic and draining agent

It is thus particularly recommended in spring cure but also in case of water retention

Common Names:
Common birch, Warty birch, Scented birch, Birch, Nephritic tree of Europe, Tree of wisdom, Sceptre of school teachers.

Latin name:
Betula pendula Roth.

Family:
Betulaceae.

Part used:
The cut leaf.

Preparation:
Birch leaf is prepared as an infusion of 30 grams per liter, for 7 minutes.
Drink 3 cups per day before meals.

Contra-indications:
Pregnancy. Breast feeding. Avoid any drainage in case of cardiac or renal insufficiency.

Label :


Conditionning :
100 grams bag.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The councils, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Birch Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Betula pendula Roth herbal tea of the category Depurative plants to eliminate waste from the body
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
PLBOULFC
BIO028
3760320763265
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Organic birch sap - DépuraSève 250 ml - Herbalgem via Buy Birch Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Betula pendula herbal tea

Organic birch sap - DépuraSève 250 ml - Herbalgem

To drain the body effectively and regenerate the organism, the elimination systems must be in good condition Dépurasève really stimulates the elimination pathways and deeply cleanses the body of accumulated waste and toxins (drug residues, air pollution, tobacco, alcohol, etc. [...]
19 in stock Price $13.84
Image de POE N°16 Drainoligo - General Drainer 200ml Bioligo via Buy Birch Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Betula pendula herbal tea

POE N°16 Drainoligo - General Drainer 200ml Bioligo

Drainoligo POE No. [...]
2 in stock Price $20.49
Image de Birch Bud Organic 50 ml - Joints and Drainage Herbalgem via Buy Birch Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Betula pendula herbal tea

Birch Bud Organic 50 ml - Joints and Drainage Herbalgem

The birch intervenes in the articular pains as anti-inflammatory and contributes to relieve the painful backs and the stiffnesses It is also a general drainer of the liver and urinary tract In a 50 ml bottle, more economical! [...]
4 in stock Price $24.57


Birch Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Betula pendula Roth herbal tea

Write your review

Birch Organic - Cut leaves 100g - Betula pendula Roth herbal tea

Birch leaf is traditionally used as a depurative, diuretic and draining agent

It is thus particularly recommended as a spring cure but also in case of water retention

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de BH
03/25/2021
site sérieux

reçu très vite ma commande, merci

Grade 
Avis de Najat H.
03/08/2018

Très bon produits merci

4 2