Margousier (Neem) - Feuilles coupées 100g - Tisane d'Azadirachta indica
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • Online only
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/30695-home_default/neem-cut-leaves-100g-azadirachta-indica-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/30356-home_default/neem-cut-leaves-100g-azadirachta-indica-herbal-tea.jpg

Neem - Cut leaves 100g - Azadirachta indica Herbal Tea

8,34 $

The Neem tree or Azadirachta indica is native to India.

Neem leaves are traditionally recommended for digestive and liver disorders.

On the other hand, externally, these leaves can be applied on insect bites or burns.

29 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Uses and properties

Description:
The Neem tree or Azadirachta indica is native to India.

The leaves of Margousier are traditionally recommended in the digestive and hepatic disorders.

On the other hand, by external way, these sheets can be applied to the insect bites or the burns.

Common Names:
Neem.

Latin Name:
Azadirachta indica.

Family:
Meliaceae.

Part used:
Cut leaf.

Preparation:

Neem leaves are prepared as an infusion of one tablespoon per cup for 5 minutes.
Drink one cup after each meal.

Contra-indications:
None known.

Packaging:
Bag of 100 grams.

The advices, information, recommendations, properties, indications, posologies, precautions of use etc. are provided only as information.










Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Neem - Cut leaves 100g - Azadirachta indica Herbal Tea of the category Digestion with plants
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Information

Louis
NEE11.C
CONV111
3760320761322

Our organic herbalist shop

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé

Vos derniers avis

Neem - Cut leaves 100g - Azadirachta indica Herbal Tea

Write your review

Neem - Cut leaves 100g - Azadirachta indica Herbal Tea

The Neem tree or Azadirachta indica is native to India.

Neem leaves are traditionally recommended for digestive and liver disorders.

On the other hand, externally, these leaves can be applied on insect bites or burns.

Write your review

Il sera utilisé pour vous apporter une réponse.

Grade 
Avis de Michallet
06/03/2022
Sondage

Bien pour renseignements acceuil et suivi du colis.

Grade 
Avis de Alexandra S
04/27/2021
Très bien

Produit reçu rapidement, conforme à la description. Emballage solide et pratique. Je valide

Grade 
Avis de Soria B.
05/30/2020

Très satisfaite, commande arrivée très rapidement.
Site sérieux, je recommande

Grade 
Avis de Monique K.
05/16/2020

Bonjour ,
J’ai fait cette commande pour une amie mais elle aurait voulu avoir une notice pour l’huile de neem dans le colis car elle ne savait pas si c’était uniquement à usage externe .
Malgré le confinement et tous ses inconvénients, la commande est quand même bien arrivée et je vous en remercie.

5 4
See more comments

Avis sur l'Herboristerie

Voir les avis sur l'herboristerie

Related articles on blog

No related article on blog