Camomille romaine Bio (noble) - Fleurs 50g - Tisane Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All.
Tampon Louis-Herboristerie
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16532-home_default/roman-chamomile-organic-noble-flowers-50g-anthemis-nobilis-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/16533-home_default/roman-chamomile-organic-noble-flowers-50g-anthemis-nobilis-herbal-tea.jpg
  • https://www.louis-herboristerie.com/6136-home_default/roman-chamomile-organic-noble-flowers-50g-anthemis-nobilis-herbal-tea.jpg

Roman Chamomile Organic (Noble) - Flowers 50g - Anthemis nobilis Herbal Tea

16,81 $

Roman chamomile supports the digestive function and its antispasmodic activity makes it used against headaches and aches

Its bitter infusion is also recommended for external use on eyelid inflammations and skin irritations

16 In stock
credit_card Secure payments: Credit cards, PayPal and Bank transfer
storeFrench Organic Herbalist located in Charleville-Mézières (Ardennes, France)
shopping_cart Shipping within 24 hours, Delivery within 7 days
Louis

Image com

Description:
Roman chamomile supports the digestive function and its antispasmodic activity makes it used against headaches and aches

Its bitter infusion is also recommended for external use on eyelid inflammations and skin irritations

Common Names:
Roman chamomile, noble chamomile, sweet chamomile, feverfew, chamomile, noble anthemis, Anjou chamomile.

Latin name:
Chamaemelum nobile (L.) All. (= Anthemis nobilis).

Family:
Asteraceae.

Part used:
The flower.

Preparation:
Chamomile is prepared as an infusion (8 flower heads per cup in a 4-minute infusion). Drink 3 cups per day after meals.

Tip :

You can also make an oil of chamomile to massage on the painful articular zones.
It is then necessary to make a hot maceration (in a water bath for 2 hours) of 100 grams of chamomile flowers in 1 liter of olive oil.

Contra-indications :
Allergies to asteraceae.

Label :


Packaging :

Sachet of 50 grams.

Discover all the plants in sachets of the herbalist's shop!

The advice, information, recommendations, properties, indications, dosage, precautions for use etc. are provided for information only.













Click here to discover all the herbal products equivalent to Roman Chamomile Organic (Noble) - Flowers 50g - Anthemis nobilis Herbal Tea of the category Digestion
Discover also at the herbalist's shop all the products Louis


Graduated in herbalist in 2013, Louis has selected for you a wide range of organic and conventional medicinal plants and offers them as herbal teas in single plants or in mixtures.

Our herbalist also offers a range of teas (black, white and green teas), as well as Ayurvedic infusions.




Louis
ZW150
BIO035
3760320761049
Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

Louis Herboristerie Charleville-Mézières

36 rue de la république
08000 Charleville-Mézières
Metropolitan France
Mon. 14h00 - 19h00
Tue. 10h00 - 19h00
Wed. 10h00 - 19h00
Thu. 10h00 - 19h00
Fri. 10h00 - 19h00
Sat. 10h00 - 19h00
Sun. Fermé
Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

Louis Herboristerie Carignan ( Centre logistique )

12 Rue du Champ Raymond
Retrait des colis Click & Collect dans la journée hors jours fériés du Lundi au Vendredi de 08h00 à 18h00.
08110 Carignan
Metropolitan France
Mon. 08h00 - 18h00
Tue. 08h00 - 18h00
Wed. 08h00 - 18h00
Thu. 08h00 - 18h00
Fri. 08h00 - 18h00
Sat. Fermé
Sun. Fermé
Image de Roman Chamomile (Noble) Organic - Chamaemelum nobile Essential Oil 5 ml - Pranarôm via Buy Roman Chamomile Organic (Noble) - Flowers 50g - Anthemis Herbal Tea

Roman Chamomile (Noble) Organic - Chamaemelum nobile Essential Oil 5 ml -...

L' essential oil of Roman or noble Chamomile or Chamaemelum nobile of the laboratory Pranarôm is known for its numerous properties: anti-inflammatory, soothing, antiseptic, digestive,. [...]
5 in stock Price $25.56
Image de Calendula Outdoor Cream for Baby - Intensive Protection 30 ml Weleda via Buy Roman Chamomile Organic (Noble) - Flowers 50g - Anthemis Herbal Tea

Calendula Outdoor Cream for Baby - Intensive Protection 30 ml Weleda

This generous, water-free balm effectively protects delicate hands and faces against external influences Organic almond oil and lanolin, which have a high affinity with the skin, nourish dry skin and form a natural protective barrier It contains organic calendula extract with soothing properties for the skin. [...]
3 in stock Price $7.05
Image de Roman Chamomile Organic - Chamaemelum nobile Essential Oil 1 ml - Primavera via Buy Roman Chamomile Organic (Noble) - Flowers 50g - Anthemis Herbal Tea

Roman Chamomile Organic - Chamaemelum nobile Essential Oil 1 ml - Primavera

The essential oil of Roman Chamomile(Chamaemelum nobile) from the laboratory Primavera is from Demeter organic farming It is used in rebalancing olfactory care, following a breakup or a bereavement for example Theessential oil of Roman Chamomile (Noble) Organic allows you to refocus. [...]
4 in stock Price $19.14


Roman Chamomile Organic (Noble) - Flowers 50g - Anthemis nobilis...

Write your review

Roman Chamomile Organic (Noble) - Flowers 50g - Anthemis nobilis Herbal Tea

Roman chamomile supports the digestive function and its antispasmodic activity makes it used against headaches and aches

Its bitter infusion is also recommended for external use on eyelid inflammations and skin irritations

Write your review
Grade 
Avis de Monique R
09/05/2021
Satisfaite

J ' apprecie toujours la qualité de votre camomille
livrée en fleurs...

Grade 
Avis de castaing lanfrey
01/31/2021
excellent

légendaire camomille romaine. Aucune déception. EXCELLENT;

Grade 
Avis de Michèle G
10/21/2020
Commande Camomille romaine

Très satisfaite de la qualité du produit ,bien emballé et conforme à ce que j'attendais.

Grade 
Avis de Véronique F.
10/05/2019

Super génial cette plante. C est vraiment très efficace

Grade 
Avis de Benoit V.
10/11/2018

RAS conforme aux attentes

5 9